Upper Body Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer |
imported>An Adventurer m →Quest Upper Body Armor: added perfect light set |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Level 120+ | |Level 120+ | ||
|[[Prodigal Lugian|Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian]] | |[[Prodigal Lugian|Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Empowered Bracers of the Perfect Light]] | |||
|170 (<font color=green>'''670'''</font>) | |||
|Lower Arms | |||
|Level 130+ | |||
|[[The Black Death Catacombs Quiddity Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empowered Breastplate of the Perfect Light]] | |||
|170 (<font color=green>'''670'''</font>) | |||
|Chest | |||
|Level 130+ | |||
|[[The Knorr Quiddity Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empowered Pauldrons of the Perfect Light]] | |||
|170 (<font color=green>'''670'''</font>) | |||
|Upper Arms | |||
|Level 130+ | |||
|[[The Ithaenc Quiddity Seed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleeves of Inexhaustability]] ''Pre-Patch'' | |[[Sleeves of Inexhaustability]] ''Pre-Patch'' | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 31 January 2008
Quest Upper Body Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Restrictions | Quest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastion of Tukal enhanced | 380 | Chest, Abdoment, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | Level 120+ | Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian |
| Empowered Bracers of the Perfect Light | 170 (670) | Lower Arms | Level 130+ | The Black Death Catacombs Quiddity Seed |
| Empowered Breastplate of the Perfect Light | 170 (670) | Chest | Level 130+ | The Knorr Quiddity Seed |
| Empowered Pauldrons of the Perfect Light | 170 (670) | Upper Arms | Level 130+ | The Ithaenc Quiddity Seed |
| Sleeves of Inexhaustability Pre-Patch | 150 | Upper Arms, Lower Arms | None | |
| Sleeves of Inexhaustability Regular | 210 | Upper Arms, Lower Arms | Level 40+ | |
| Sleeves of Inexhaustability enhanced | 380 | Upper Arms, Lower Arms | Level 120+ | Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian |
Store Bought Upper Body Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
| Chainmail Bracers | 50 | Lower Arms |
| Chainmail Breastplate | 50 | Chest |
| Chainmail Pauldrons | 50 | Upper Arms |
| Chainmail Shirt | 50 | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms |
| Platemail Breastplate | 100 | Chest |
| Platemail Pauldrons | 100 | Upper Arms |
| Platemail Vambraces | 100 | Lower Arms |
| Studded Leather Bracers | 30 | Lower Arms |
| Studded Leather Breastplate | 30 | Chest |
| Studded Leather Coat | 30 | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms |
| Studded Leather Cuirass | 30 | Chest, Abdomen |
| Studded Leather Pauldrons | 30 | Upper Arms |
| Studded Leather Shirt | 30 | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms |
| Studded Leather Sleeves | 30 | Upper Arms, Lower Arms |