50-100 Contracts Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Kill Task = False | | Kill Task = False | ||
| Start Location = Any of the Starter Towns | | Start Location = Any of the Starter Towns | ||
| Timer = | | Timer = None | ||
| Time to Complete = | | Time to Complete = | ||
| Level Restrictions = | | Level Restrictions = None | ||
| Level Suggestions = | | Level Suggestions = 50+ | ||
| Item Rewards = | | Item Rewards = See various quests | ||
| Luminance Reward = | | Luminance Reward = | ||
| Max XP Reward = 110,500,000 (Sum of xp till 30 quests finished) | | Max XP Reward = 110,500,000 (Sum of xp till 30 quests finished) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[File:Contract for Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery]] || [[Sanamar]] || [[Suzuhara's Care Package]]|| 60+ || ?? || Hand [[Note to Baijin]] to [[Suzuhara Baijin]] in [[Stonehold]]. | | [[File:Contract for Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Suzuhara Baijin's Delivery]] || [[Sanamar]] || [[Suzuhara's Care Package]]|| 60+ || ?? || Hand [[Note to Baijin]] to [[Suzuhara Baijin]] in [[Stonehold]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Contract for | | [[File:Contract for Southern Shroud Cabal Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Southern Shroud Cabal]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Southern Shroud Cabal]]|| 0+ || ?? || Hand the [[Ley Leech's Medallion]] to [[Nomendar al-Rakh]] in [[Sawato]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Northern Shroud Cabal Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Northern Shroud Cabal]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Northern Shroud Cabal]]|| 0+ || ?? || Hand the [[Node Leech's Medallion]] to [[Nomendar al-Rakh]] in [[Sawato]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Ishaq's Lost Key Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Ishaq's Lost Key]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[The Feud of the Natural Philosophers]]|| 80+ || ?? || Hand [[Ishaq's Lost Key]] to [[Ishaq the Philosopher]] in [[Ayan Baqur]] (Note: unknown if using the key for opening the chest also counts as finishing the quest) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Sawato Extortion Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Sawato Extortion]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Sawato Bandit Quest]]|| 100+ || ?? || Return the [[Sawato Bandit's Ledger]] to [[Sergeant Huang]] in [[Sawato]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Crafting Forges (Low) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Crafting Forges (Low)]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Power Forges]]|| 40+ || Pick up the [[Northern Forge Essence]] || Hand the [[Northern Forge Essence]] to one of the Crafting Forges?? (Note: Handing in to an Agent of the Arcanum does NOT count as finished. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Crafting Forges (Mid) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Crafting Forges (Mid)]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Power Forges]]|| 70+ || Pick up the [[Southern Forge Essence]] || Hand the [[Southern Forge Essence]] to one of the Crafting Forges?? (Note: Handing in to an Agent of the Arcanum does NOT count as finished. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Crafting Forges (High) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Crafting Forges (High)]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Power Forges]]|| 100+ || Pick up the [[Western Forge Essence]] || Hand the [[Western Forge Essence]] to one of the Crafting Forges?? (Note: Handing in to an Agent of the Arcanum does NOT count as finished. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Raising Grael's Island Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Raising Grael's Island]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Helm of Isin Dule Quest]]|| 100+ || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for The Legend of the Tusker Paw Icon.png]] || [[Contract for The Legend of the Tusker Paw]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[King Bobo]]|| 80+ || ?? || Talk to [[King Bobo]] after defeating [[Mowen Udaun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Infiltration Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Infiltration]] || [[Shoushi]] || [[Balor's Rescue]]|| 80+ || ?? ||?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Low) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Low)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Mukkir Orb]]|| 40 - 59 || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Mid) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Mid)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Mukkir Orb]]|| 60 - 79 || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (High) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (High)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Mukkir Orb]]|| 80 - 99 || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Expert) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Faces of the Mukkir (Expert)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Mukkir Orb]]|| 100+ || ?? || Hand [[Vaserio's Encoded Notes]] to [[Qath al-Haddash]] in [[Qalaba'r]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Reign of Terror Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Reign of Terror]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Renegade Mace Quest]]|| 40+ || ?? || Hand the [[Olthoi Chitin]] to [[Sergeant Maloth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Copper) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Copper)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Zaikhal Defender]]|| 65+ || ?? || Hand the [[Copper Knight Medallion]] to [[Jun Sawashima]] in [[Plateau Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Silver) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Silver)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Zaikhal Defender]]|| 50+ || ?? || Hand the [[Silver Knight Medallion]] to [[Jun Sawashima]] in [[Plateau Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Gold) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Gold)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Zaikhal Defender]]|| 80+ || ?? || Hand the [[Gold Knight Medallion]] to [[Jun Sawashima]] in [[Plateau Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Platinum) Icon.png]] || [[Contract for Defense of Zaikhal (Platinum)]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Zaikhal Defender]]|| 100+ || ?? || Hand the [[Platinum Knight Medallion]] to [[Jun Sawashima]] in [[Plateau Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for The Decrepit Tower Icon.png]] || [[Contract for The Decrepit Tower]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Decrepit Tower Quest]]|| 40+ || ?? || Hand any of the Tassels to [[Ufet, Prophet of Blades]] in [[Zaikhal]] (Note: Handing in the Tassels counts as finishing the quest, however, it still stays as an "Available" Quest in your Contract List) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for First Contact Icon.png]] || [[Contract for First Contact]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Renegade Fortress Quest]]|| 60+ || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Contract for His Master's Voice Icon.png]] || [[Contract for His Master's Voice]] || [[Yaraq]] || [[Crypt of Adhorix Quest]]|| 80+ || ?? || Hand [[Tomb Rubble]] to [[Ssavashka the Devoted]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 30 May 2011
Related topics: Contracts
| Walk Through ___ Maps ___ Items ___ XP ___ Lore & Dialog ___ |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quest Overview
- Get some extra xp for finishing quests in the 50-150 range.
Walk Through
- Buy a Contract for 50-100 Contracts from any of the Contract Brokers in one of the Starter Towns (Holtburg, Sanamar, Shoushi and Yaraq.
- Buy any of the other contracts (blue, green or yellow icon) from the Contract Broker.
- Finish the quests mentioned.
- Note: carefully read the descriptions, some quest require a certain turn in to count as finished
- For every 5 quests finished, talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) for an extra xp-reward
- Current known max for the amount of quests to be finished is 35.
Table of Contracts, associated Quests, and Flag for In Progress or Done
- Note: for some experiences and tips of different players, see this thread on the Turbine Boards
Maps
- See the various associated quests
Items
| Rewards | ||||||||
| ?? | ||||||||
Experience Rewards
| Task Required | First Run Max Experience | Percentage & Level Cap | Repeated Run Max XP | Repeated Run Percentage & Level Cap | |
| Finish 5 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 7,500,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 10 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 11,000,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 15 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 15,000,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 20 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 20,000,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 25 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 25,000,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 30 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | 32,000,000xp |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| Finish 35 Contracts and talk to Gawain Cooper (Holtburg), Giancarlo De Luc (Sanamar), Ohayashi Hiroshi (Shoushi) or Abd-al-Matin Basshir (Yaraq) | ?? |
??% up to level ?? | |||
|
| |||||
| See Level Costs for per level information. | |||||
Title Rewards
| Task Required | Title Reward |
| ' | |
|
| |
| See Titles for a list of all available titles. | |
Images
Click image for full size version.
-
Gawain Cooper
-
Caption
Lore & Dialog
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "The Contract Broker next to me will sell you contracts for jobs in this world."
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "I will reward you for every 5 of those contracts that you complete."
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "Good luck to you out there."
After completing 5 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 5 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 7,500,000 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 10 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 10 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 10 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 11,000,000 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 15 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 15 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 15 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 15,899,999 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 20 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 20 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 20 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 21,199,998 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 25 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 25 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 25 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 26,499,998 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 30 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 30 contracts
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have completed 30 contracts, excellent work. I shall reward you for your efforts"
- You've earned 33,919,998 experience.
- Gawain Cooper tells you, "You have not yet completed 35 contracts. When you do, I shall reward you again."
After completing 35 contracts
Notes
- ??