Bows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ramulus No edit summary |
imported>Ramulus No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 160% | | 160% | ||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
| [[Slash Rending]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]] | |||
| [[Viamont Staging Area]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Unerring Strike Bow Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Unerring Strike Bow]] | |||
| 150% | |||
| 11% | |||
| [[Slash Rending]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]] | |||
| [[Viamont Staging Area]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Steady Strike Bow Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Steady Strike Bow]] | |||
| 130% | |||
| 9% | |||
| [[Slash Rending]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]] | | [[Slash Rending]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]] | ||
| [[Viamont Staging Area]] | | [[Viamont Staging Area]] | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 15 May 2009
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Category:Bow
Quest Bows
| Name | Damage Mod | Melee Mod | Special Props. | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Composite Bow | 150% | 17% | Crushing Blow, Armor Cleaving, Cast on Strike tattercoat | Composite Bow Upgrade | |
| Assault Bow | 110% | 6% | Tumerok Slayer | Tumerok Training Camps | |
| Bow of the Quiddity | 113% | - | - | Quiddity Weapons Quest | |
| True Strike Bow | 160% | 12% | Slash Rending, Biting Strike, Crushing Blow | Viamont Staging Area | |
| Unerring Strike Bow | 150% | 11% | Slash Rending, Biting Strike, Crushing Blow | Viamont Staging Area | |
| Steady Strike Bow | 130% | 9% | Slash Rending, Biting Strike, Crushing Blow | Viamont Staging Area |
Rare Bows
| Name | Damage Mod | Special Props. | Rare # |
|---|
Store Bought Bows
| Weapon | Shortbow | Shouyumi | Yumi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damage Mod | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Bows.