Bows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Logan Conrad |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Biting Strike]] | | [[Unenchantable]], [[Biting Strike]] | ||
| [[Caulnalain Vestibule Quest]] | | [[Caulnalain Vestibule Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Caulnalain Crystal Bow (Retired)}} | |||
| [[Caulnalain Crystal Bow (Retired)]] | |||
| +100% | |||
| +0 (<font color=green>12</font>) | |||
| +0% | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]] | |||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Caulnalain Vestibule Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 303: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Elari Wood Bow]] | | [[Elari Wood Bow]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Fenmalain Crystal Bow}} | |||
| [[Fenmalain Crystal Bow]] | |||
| +100% | |||
| +0 (<font color=green>8</font>) | |||
| +8% | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Fenmalain Vestibule Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Fenmalain Crystal Bow (Retired)}} | |||
| [[Fenmalain Crystal Bow (Retired)]] | |||
| +70% | |||
| +0 (<font color=green>8</font>) | |||
| +0% | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]] | |||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Fenmalain Vestibule Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 333: | ||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]] | | [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]] | ||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Fenmalain Vestibule Quest]] | | <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Fenmalain Vestibule Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 363: | ||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]] | | [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]] | ||
| [[Lilitha's Lost Bow]] | | [[Lilitha's Lost Bow]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Lilitha's Bow (Retired)}} | |||
| [[Lilitha's Bow (Retired)]] | |||
| +100% | |||
| +0 | |||
| +8% | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Lilitha's Lost Bow]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 613: | Line 643: | ||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Biting Strike]] | | [[Unenchantable]], [[Biting Strike]] | ||
| [[Shendolain Vestibule Quest]] | | [[Shendolain Vestibule Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Shendolain Crystal Bow (Retired)}} | |||
| [[Shendolain Crystal Bow (Retired)]] | |||
| +110% | |||
| +0 (<font color=green>16</font>) | |||
| +0% | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]] | |||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Shendolain Vestibule Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 634: | Line 674: | ||
| [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | | [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| {{Icon|Singularity Bow (Retired)}} | |||
| [[Singularity Bow (Retired)]] | |||
| +110% | |||
| +0(<font color=green>20</font>) | |||
| +10% | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]], [[Attuned]] | |||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Soul Bound Bow}} | | {{Icon|Soul Bound Bow}} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 23 October 2011
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Bow, Bow (Skill)
|
|
|
|
|
Quest Bows
Rare Bows
| Name | Damage Mod | Damage Bonus | Melee Def | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corsair's Arc | +170% | +0 +16, Fire |
+18% | Sleech Slayer, Fire Rending | 191 | |
| Corsair's Arc (Retired) | +100% | +39 +10, Fire |
+11% | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike | N/A | |
| Ebonwood Shortbow | +170% | +0 +16, Piercing |
+18 | Pierce Rending ,Armor Cleaving | 192 | |
| Ebonwood Shortbow (Retired) | +150% | +40 +16, Piercing |
+11 | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | N/A | |
| Serpent's Flight | +170% | +0 +16, Pierce |
+18% | Epic Stamina Gain, Epic Bow Aptitude, Incantation of Bow Mastery Self, Incantation of Blood Drinker, Incantation of Defender, Incantation of Magic Resistance Self, Epic Blood Thirst, Epic Coordination | 280 | |
| Serpent's Flight (Retired) | +200% | +29 +10, Pierce |
+15% | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | N/A |
Generic and Starter Bows
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Bow 10% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Shortbow 10% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Longbow 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Nayin 50% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Shortbow 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Shouyumi 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Starter Shortbow -50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Starter Shouyumi -50% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Starter Yag -50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Training Shortbow -20% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
War Bow 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Yag 50% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Yumi 50% Damage Mod |
Creature or NPC Only
| Name | Damage Mod | Damage Bonus | Melee Mod | Special Props. | Wielded By | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elysa's Longbow | +180% | None | None | Attuned, Bonded | Elysa Strathelar | |
| Lightning Longbow | Unknown | Unknown 16, Electrical |
+37.0% | Attuned, Destroyed on Death | Master Archers | |
| Lightning T'thuun Bow | Unknown | Unknown 16, Electrical |
+37.0% | Attuned, Destroyed on Death | T'thuun Sclavus Huntsmaster | |
| Phantom Bow | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Attuned, Destroyed on Death, Ivoryable | Bandit Mana Hunters | |
| Raven Bow | Unknown | Unknown | None | Destroyed on Death, Magic Absorbing | Raven Hand | |
| File:Renegade Bow (Commander Kianar Version) Icon.png | Renegade Bow | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Destroyed on Death | Renegade Commander Kianar |
| T'thuun Bow | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Destroyed on Death | Various Sclavus | |
| Yumi | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Destroyed on Death | Various Creatures |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Bows.
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Bow entries on this page.
- There are currently 132 pages categorized as Bow in addition to this page.




