Built in Enchantments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 1 Slot: Hands === | === 1 Slot: Hands === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| Basic Gauntlets | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| Cloth Gloves | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Feet === | === 1 Slot: Feet === | ||
=== 1 Slot: Hands === | |||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| Basic Foot Armor | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| Cloth Foot Armor | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Chest === | === 1 Slot: Chest === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Upper Arm === | === 1 Slot: Upper Arm === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Lower Arm === | === 1 Slot: Lower Arm === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Abdomen === | === 1 Slot: Abdomen === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Upper Legs === | === 1 Slot: Upper Legs === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1 Slot: Lower Legs === | === 1 Slot: Lower Legs === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 2 Slot: Chest, Abdomen === | === 2 Slot: Chest, Abdomen === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 2 Slot: Upper Arms, Lower Arms === | === 2 Slot: Upper Arms, Lower Arms === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 2 Slot: Upper Legs, Lower Legs === | === 2 Slot: Upper Legs, Lower Legs === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms === | === 3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Abdomen === | === 3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Abdomen === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 3 Slot: Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs === | === 3 Slot: Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 4 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Abdomen === | === 4 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Abdomen === | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
! Type(s) || Item Enchantments || Max # || Creature Enchantments || Max # || Life Enchantments || Max # ||Cantrips || Max # | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|valign=top| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 21 October 2010
Related topics: Loot, Arcane Lore (Skill), Item Enchantment Alternatives, Creature Enchantment Alternatives, Life Magic Alternatives
Armor
1 Slot: Head
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic Helmets
|
||||||||
Crowns
|
||||||||
Cloth
|
1 Slot: Hands
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Gauntlets | ||||||||
| Cloth Gloves |
1 Slot: Feet
1 Slot: Hands
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Foot Armor | ||||||||
| Cloth Foot Armor |
1 Slot: Chest
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Slot: Upper Arm
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Slot: Lower Arm
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Slot: Abdomen
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Slot: Upper Legs
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Slot: Lower Legs
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Slot: Chest, Abdomen
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Slot: Upper Arms, Lower Arms
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Slot: Upper Legs, Lower Legs
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Abdomen
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Slot: Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Slot: Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Abdomen
| Type(s) | Item Enchantments | Max # | Creature Enchantments | Max # | Life Enchantments | Max # | Cantrips | Max # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|