Common Derethian Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer m changed into sortable table |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | {|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style=background:#F0F0F0 class=sortable | ||
|- | |||
! Abbreviation | |||
! Meaning | |||
! Category | |||
|- | |||
| 2-2 || [[Tou-Tou]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| AB || [[Ayan Baqur]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| AL || Armor Level || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| BD || Blood Drinker || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| BDC || [[Black Death Catacombs]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| BM <I>(Number)</I> || [[Blackmire]] (There are 5 different Blackmire quests) || Quest | |||
|- | |||
| BSD || [[Black Spawn Den]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| CH || [[Celestial Hand]] || Player Faction | |||
|- | |||
| CK || [[Candeth Keep]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Crag || [[Cragstone]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Def || Defender || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| DI || [[Dark Isle]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| DIT || [[Relic_Armor#Walk_Through|Dark Isle Trophy]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| DT || [[Darktide]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| EO || [[Egg Orchard]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| EW || [[Eldrytch Web]] || Player Faction | |||
|- | |||
| EXP || Experience / Experience Points || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| FF || [[Frostfell]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| Fiuns || [[Abayar's Laboratory]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| Gold(s) || [[The Deep|Gold Vissidal Island Throphies]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| Green Dot || Fellowship member || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| GW || [[Glenden Wood]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
SIK | | H2M / h2m || Health to mana || Spell | ||
|- | |||
Sing | | H2S / h2s || Health to stamina || Spell | ||
SoLL | |- | ||
| Heb || [[Hebian-To]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| HG || [[Harvestgain]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| HH || [[Healer's Heart]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| Holt || [[Holtburg]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| HS || Heart Seeker || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| Imp / Impen || Impenatrability || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| Imp || Imperil || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| LC || [[Leafcull]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| Life Ring || [[Curse of Raven Fury]] || Spell | |||
Vuln | |- | ||
| M2H / m2h || Mana to health || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| M2S / m2s || Mana to stamina || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| MT || [[Morningthaw]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| NPC || Non Player Character || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| NPK || Non Player Killer || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| OHN || [[Olthoi Horde Nest]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| OP || [[Obsidian Plains]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
XP | | Pink / Pink Dot || Player Killer-Lite || Game Mechanic | ||
|- | |||
| PK || Player Killer || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| PKL || Player Killer Lite || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| Plat || [[Plateau Village]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Plat || [[Platinum Scarab]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| PotB || [[Path of the Blind]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| Qal || [[Qalaba'r]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Raven || [[Curse of Raven Fury]] || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| RB || [[Radiant Blood]] || Player Faction | |||
|- | |||
| Red / Red Dot || Player Killer || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| RM || [[Rossu Morta]] || Player Faction | |||
|- | |||
| S2H / s2h || Stamina to health || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| S2M / s2m || Stamina to mana || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| SC || [[Solclaim]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| SIK || [[Sturdy Iron Key]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| Sing || [[Singularity Key]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| SK || Swift Killer || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| SoLL || [[Sword of Lost Light]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| SSK || [[Sturdy Steel Key]] || Item | |||
|- | |||
| TC || Town Crier / Give to a Town Crier || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| TD || [[Thistledown]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| Tugak || [[Curse of Raven Fury]] || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| Viss || [[Vissidal Island]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |||
| VT || [[Verdantine]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| Vuln || Vulnerability (Life magic) || Spell | |||
|- | |||
| WB || [[Whispering Blade]] || Player Faction | |||
|- | |||
| WE || [[Wintersebb]] || Server | |||
|- | |||
| White / White Dot || Non Player Killer || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| White / White Square || Allegiance Member || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
| WJ || [[Wai Jhou]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| Xara || [[Xarabydun]] || Town | |||
|- | |||
| XP || Experience/Experience Points || Game Mechanic | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 1 February 2009
| Abbreviation | Meaning | Category |
|---|---|---|
| 2-2 | Tou-Tou | Town |
| AB | Ayan Baqur | Town |
| AL | Armor Level | Game Mechanic |
| BD | Blood Drinker | Spell |
| BDC | Black Death Catacombs | Hunting Ground |
| BM (Number) | Blackmire (There are 5 different Blackmire quests) | Quest |
| BSD | Black Spawn Den | Hunting Ground |
| CH | Celestial Hand | Player Faction |
| CK | Candeth Keep | Town |
| Crag | Cragstone | Town |
| Def | Defender | Spell |
| DI | Dark Isle | Hunting Ground |
| DIT | Dark Isle Trophy | Item |
| DT | Darktide | Server |
| EO | Egg Orchard | Hunting Ground |
| EW | Eldrytch Web | Player Faction |
| EXP | Experience / Experience Points | Game Mechanic |
| FF | Frostfell | Server |
| Fiuns | Abayar's Laboratory | Hunting Ground |
| Gold(s) | Gold Vissidal Island Throphies | Item |
| Green Dot | Fellowship member | Game Mechanic |
| GW | Glenden Wood | Town |
| H2M / h2m | Health to mana | Spell |
| H2S / h2s | Health to stamina | Spell |
| Heb | Hebian-To | Town |
| HG | Harvestgain | Server |
| HH | Healer's Heart | Item |
| Holt | Holtburg | Town |
| HS | Heart Seeker | Spell |
| Imp / Impen | Impenatrability | Spell |
| Imp | Imperil | Spell |
| LC | Leafcull | Server |
| Life Ring | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| M2H / m2h | Mana to health | Spell |
| M2S / m2s | Mana to stamina | Spell |
| MT | Morningthaw | Server |
| NPC | Non Player Character | Game Mechanic |
| NPK | Non Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| OHN | Olthoi Horde Nest | Hunting Ground |
| OP | Obsidian Plains | Hunting Ground |
| Pink / Pink Dot | Player Killer-Lite | Game Mechanic |
| PK | Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| PKL | Player Killer Lite | Game Mechanic |
| Plat | Plateau Village | Town |
| Plat | Platinum Scarab | Item |
| PotB | Path of the Blind | Hunting Ground |
| Qal | Qalaba'r | Town |
| Raven | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| RB | Radiant Blood | Player Faction |
| Red / Red Dot | Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| RM | Rossu Morta | Player Faction |
| S2H / s2h | Stamina to health | Spell |
| S2M / s2m | Stamina to mana | Spell |
| SC | Solclaim | Server |
| SIK | Sturdy Iron Key | Item |
| Sing | Singularity Key | Item |
| SK | Swift Killer | Spell |
| SoLL | Sword of Lost Light | Item |
| SSK | Sturdy Steel Key | Item |
| TC | Town Crier / Give to a Town Crier | Game Mechanic |
| TD | Thistledown | Server |
| Tugak | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| Viss | Vissidal Island | Hunting Ground |
| VT | Verdantine | Server |
| Vuln | Vulnerability (Life magic) | Spell |
| WB | Whispering Blade | Player Faction |
| WE | Wintersebb | Server |
| White / White Dot | Non Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| White / White Square | Allegiance Member | Game Mechanic |
| WJ | Wai Jhou | Town |
| Xara | Xarabydun | Town |
| XP | Experience/Experience Points | Game Mechanic |