Common Derethian Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer Adding categories |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Abbreviation | ! Abbreviation | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXP || Experience / Experience Points || Game Mechanic | | EXP || Experience / Experience Points || Game Mechanic | ||
|- | |||
| FB || [[Freebooter Isle]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FF || [[Frostfell]] || Server | | FF || [[Frostfell]] || Server | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GW || [[Glenden Wood]] || Town | | GW || [[Glenden Wood]] || Town | ||
|- | |||
| GY || [[Graveyard]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
| H2M / h2m || Health to mana || Spell | | H2M / h2m || Health to mana || Spell | ||
| Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M2S / m2s || Mana to stamina || Spell | | M2S / m2s || Mana to stamina || Spell | ||
|- | |||
| MC || [[Moarsman City]] || Hunting Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MFK || [[Mana Forge Key]] || Item | | MFK || [[Mana Forge Key]] || Item | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] | ||
[[Category:AC Terminology]] | [[Category:AC Terminology]] | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 12 September 2010
| Abbreviation | Meaning | Category |
|---|---|---|
| 2-2 | Tou-Tou | Town |
| AB | Ayan Baqur | Town |
| AL | Armor Level | Game Mechanic |
| BD | Blood Drinker | Spell |
| BDC | Black Death Catacombs | Hunting Ground |
| BM (Number) | Blackmire (There are 5 different Blackmire quests) | Quest |
| BMR | Black Marrow Reliquary | Chest |
| BSD | Black Spawn Den | Hunting Ground |
| CH | Celestial Hand | Player Faction |
| CK | Candeth Keep | Town |
| Crag | Cragstone | Town |
| Def | Defender | Spell |
| DI | Dark Isle | Hunting Ground |
| DI | Death Item | Game Mechanic |
| DIT | Dark Isle Trophy | Item |
| DT | Darktide | Server |
| EO | Egg Orchard | Hunting Ground |
| EW | Eldrytch Web | Player Faction |
| EXP | Experience / Experience Points | Game Mechanic |
| FB | Freebooter Isle | Hunting Ground |
| FF | Frostfell | Server |
| Fiuns | Abayar's Laboratory | Hunting Ground |
| Gold(s) | Gold Vissidal Island Throphies | Item |
| Green Dot | Fellowship member | Game Mechanic |
| GW | Glenden Wood | Town |
| GY | Graveyard | Hunting Ground |
| H2M / h2m | Health to mana | Spell |
| H2S / h2s | Health to stamina | Spell |
| Heb | Hebian-To | Town |
| HG | Harvestgain | Server |
| HH | Healer's Heart | Item |
| Holt | Holtburg | Town |
| HS | Heart Seeker | Spell |
| Imp / Impen | Impenatrability | Spell |
| Imp | Imperil | Spell |
| LC | Leafcull | Server |
| Life Ring | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| M2H / m2h | Mana to health | Spell |
| M2S / m2s | Mana to stamina | Spell |
| MC | Moarsman City | Hunting Ground |
| MFK | Mana Forge Key | Item |
| MT | Morningthaw | Server |
| NPC | Non Player Character | Game Mechanic |
| NPK | Non Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| OHN | Olthoi Horde Nest | Hunting Ground |
| OP | Obsidian Plains | Hunting Ground |
| Pink / Pink Dot | Player Killer-Lite | Game Mechanic |
| PK | Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| PKL | Player Killer Lite | Game Mechanic |
| Plat | Plateau Village | Town |
| Plat | Platinum Scarab | Item |
| PotB | Path of the Blind | Hunting Ground |
| Qal | Qalaba'r | Town |
| Raven | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| RB | Radiant Blood | Player Faction |
| Red / Red Dot | Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| RM | Rossu Morta | Player Faction |
| S2H / s2h | Stamina to health | Spell |
| S2M / s2m | Stamina to mana | Spell |
| SC | Solclaim | Server |
| SIK | Sturdy Iron Key | Item |
| Sing | Singularity Key | Item |
| SK | Swift Killer | Spell |
| SoLL | Sword of Lost Light | Item |
| SSK | Sturdy Steel Key | Item |
| TC | Town Crier / Give to a Town Crier | Game Mechanic |
| TD | Thistledown | Server |
| Tugak | Curse of Raven Fury | Spell |
| Viss | Vissidal Island | Hunting Ground |
| VT | Verdantine | Server |
| Vuln | Vulnerability (Life magic) | Spell |
| WB | Whispering Blade | Player Faction |
| WE | Wintersebb | Server |
| White / White Dot | Non Player Killer | Game Mechanic |
| White / White Square | Allegiance Member | Game Mechanic |
| WJ | Wai Jhou | Town |
| Xara | Xarabydun | Town |
| XP | Experience/Experience Points | Game Mechanic |