User:Immortalbob/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Immortalbob m →Deadly |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 646: | Line 646: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Greater Deadly === | ||
{|class=wikitable width=70% | {|class=wikitable width=70% | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Damage | !Damage | ||
!Burden | !Burden | ||
!Stack | !Stack | ||
!Req | !Req | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{Icon Link|Greater Deadly Blunt Quarrel}} | ||
|{{Icon| | | 30.24 - 42, Blunt | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Gear Blade Slashing Bolt}} | |||
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Olthoi Acid Bolt}} | |||
| 30.24 - 42, Acid | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Raider Lightning Bolt}} | |||
| 30.24 - 42, Lightning | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Spectral Chill Bolt}} | |||
| 30.24 - 42, Cold | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon Link|Burning Sands Bolt}} | |||
| 30.24 - 42, Fire | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| Base Crossbow 270+ | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Misc === | |||
{|class=wikitable width=70% | |||
!Name | |||
!Damage | |||
!Burden | |||
!Stack | |||
!Req | |||
|{{Icon Link|Jade Tooth Quarrel}} | |||
|9 - 12, Piercing | |9 - 12, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 663: | Line 713: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Chorizite Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Chorizite Quarrel}} | |||
|20.16 - 28, Piercing<br>''[[Unenchantable]]'' | |20.16 - 28, Piercing<br>''[[Unenchantable]]'' | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 672: | Line 720: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Chorizite Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Chorizite Quarrel}} | |||
|25.2 - 35, Piercing<br>''[[Unenchantable]], [[Phantasmal]]'' | |25.2 - 35, Piercing<br>''[[Unenchantable]], [[Phantasmal]]'' | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 681: | Line 727: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Crystal-tip Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Crystal-tip Quarrel}} | |||
|21.6-24, Fire<br> | |21.6-24, Fire<br> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 690: | Line 734: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Bloodletter Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Bloodletter Quarrel}} | |||
|12.5 - 25, Piercing<br> | |12.5 - 25, Piercing<br> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 699: | Line 741: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Fleshripper Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Fleshripper Quarrel}} | |||
|16.5 - 33, Piercing<br> | |16.5 - 33, Piercing<br> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 708: | Line 748: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Soulrender Quarrel}} | |||
|{{Icon|Soulrender Quarrel}} | |||
|20 - 40, Piercing<br> | |20 - 40, Piercing<br> | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|Base Crossbow 290+ | |Base Crossbow 290+ | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 5 September 2011
| Consumables | ||||||||||||||||||
Gems |
Keys/Picks |
Throwing Phials |
Ammunition |
Essences |
Food/Drink |
Healing Kits |
Potions |
Mana Stones |
Spell Components | |||||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Ammunition, Category:Fletching, Category:Thrown Weapon
Overview
Detailed below is ammunition for the three types of missile weapons, as well as throwing spikes.
Most ammunition can be crafted using the Fletching skill, obtained from quests, or alternate currency vendors.
Arrows
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.75 - 9, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 7.37 - 11, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 18.2 - 26, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 25.2 - 36, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2 - 26, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 21.7 - 31, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 28 - 40, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 32 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 10, Piercing | 25 | 250 | None | |
| 8.25 - 11, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
| 22.4 - 32, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 26.6 - 38, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 12 - 16, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 16.2 - 18, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 10 - 20, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 100+ | |
| 14 - 28, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 250+ | |
| 18 - 36, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 290+ |
Quarrels
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 12, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9.38 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 20.16 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.5 - 18, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 27.36 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.16 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 23.76 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.24 - 42, Blunt | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | ||||||
| 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | ||||||
| 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | ||||||
| 12.5 - 25, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 100+ | ||||||
| 16.5 - 33, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 250+ | ||||||
| 20 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 290+ |
Atlatl Darts
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Barbed Atlatl Dart | 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Blunt Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| Fire Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| Frost Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| Lightning Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| Prismatic Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 250+. | |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Acid Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Acid | 10 | None | |
| Greater Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Greater Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Greater Barbed Atlatl Dart | 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| Greater Blunt Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| Greater Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| Greater Fire Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Fire | 10 | None | |
| Greater Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| Greater Frost Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Cold | 10 | None | |
| Greater Lightning Atlatl Dart | 14.25 - 19, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| Greater Prismatic Atlatl Dart | 26.6 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 350+. | |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Barbed Atlatl Dart | 23.1 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Fire Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frost Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Prismatic Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base TW and Base Fletch 375+. | |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Tooth Atlatl Dart | 16 - 20, Piercing | 5 | 250 | None | |
| Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Deadly Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 230+ | |
| Crystal-tip Atlatl Dart | 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Bloodletter Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 27, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Atlatl Dart | 17.5 - 35, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 250+ | |
| Soulrender Atlatl Dart | 21 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 290+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Burning Sands Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
Spikes
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Spike | 40 - 50, Acid | 5 | None | |
| Spike | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | None | |
| Blunt Spike | 40 - 50, Bludgeoning | 5 | None | |
| Broad Spike | 40 - 50, Slashing | 5 | None | |
| Fire Spike | 40 - 50, Fire | 5 | None | |
| Frost Spike | 40 - 50, Cold | 5 | None | |
| Lightning Spike | 40 - 50, Electrical | 5 | None | |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Acid Spike | 60 - 75, Acid | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Spike | 60 - 75, Piercing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Blunt Spike | 60 - 75, Bludgeoning | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Broad Spike | 60 - 75, Slashing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Fire Spike | 60 - 75, Fire | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Frost Spike | 60 - 75, Cold | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Lightning Spike | 60 - 75, Electrical | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Stack | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Spike | 80 - 100, Acid | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Spike | 80 - 100, Piercing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Spike | 80 - 100, Bludgeoning | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Broad Spike | 80 - 100, Slashing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Fire Spike | 80 - 100, Fire | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Frost Spike | 80 - 100, Cold | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Spike | 80 - 100, Electrical | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Blade Slashing Spike | 96 - 120, Slashing | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Raider Lightning Spike | 96 - 120, Electrical | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Spike | 96 - 120, Bludgeoning | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Olthoi Acid Spike | 96 - 120, Acid | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Burning Sands Spike | 96 - 120, Fire | 1 | 310 | None | |
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Ammunition entries on this page.
- There are currently 152 pages categorized as Ammunition in addition to this page.
- In the Lost City of Neftet event, Ammunition was updated with the addition of Prismatic Arrows, Prismatic Atlatl Darts and Prismatic Quarrels.
- In the Stirrings in the Dark event, Prismatic Ammunition was updated and the requirements to create and weild Prismatic ammunition items was lowered.