Focus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| +15 || [[Deck of Eyes Favor]] | | +15 || [[Deck of Eyes Favor]] | ||
| +2 || [[Splendor of the Firebird]] | | +2 || [[Splendor of the Firebird]] | ||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| +2 || [[Society Initiate's Blessing]] | |||
| || | |||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 30 August 2008
Description
Measures the acuteness of your character's mind and senses. The higher your Focus, the better you are at magic and other mental skills.
Skills Affected By Focus
| Skill | Formula |
|---|---|
| Alchemy | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Cooking | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Fletching | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Healing | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Lockpick | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Weapon Tinkering | (Focus + Strength) / 2 |
| Item Tinkering | (Coordination + Focus) / 2 |
| Armor Tinkering | (Focus + Endurance) / 2 |
| Magic Item Tinkering | Focus |
| Arcane Lore | Focus / 3 |
| Assess Creature | (Focus + Self) / 2 |
| Assess Person | (Focus + Self) / 2 |
| Creature Enchantment | (Focus + Self) / 4 |
| Item Enchantment | (Focus + Self) / 4 |
| Life Magic | (Focus + Self) / 4 |
| War Magic | (Focus + Self) / 4 |
| Deception | (Focus + Self) / 4 |
| Magic Defense | (Focus + Self) / 7 |
| Mana Conversion | (Focus + Self) / 6 |
Spell Stacking
| +50 | Ketnan's Eye | +45 | Focus Other Incantation | +40 | Inner Calm | +35 | Focus Self VI | +30 | Focus Self V |
| +20 | Epic Focus | +15 | Major Focus | +10 | Moderate Focus | +5 | Minor Focus | ||
| +15 | Deck of Eyes Favor | +2 | Splendor of the Firebird | ||||||
| +2 | Society Initiate's Blessing | ||||||||
| +25 | Concentration | ||||||||
| +50 | Brilliance | ||||||||
| +250 | Prodigal Focus |