Aerfalle's Pallium: Difference between revisions

From My Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Sanddh
imported>Arkalor's Bot
m Text replace - " | ToD = False | Spells = " to " | Spells = "
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
  |    Player Attuned =  
  |    Player Attuned =  
  |          Level Req =  
  |          Level Req =  
|                ToD = False
  |            Spells = [[Focus Other V]], [[Aerfalle's Ward]], [[Willpower Other V]], [[Arcane Enlightenment Other VI]]
  |            Spells = [[Focus Other V]], [[Aerfalle's Ward]], [[Willpower Other V]], [[Arcane Enlightenment Other VI]]
  |    Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 275
  |    Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 275
Line 44: Line 43:
}}
}}
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
[[File:Aerfalle's Pallium (Old) Live.jpg|right|frame|Pre-Throne of Destiny (colors) Version?]]
* Found in [[Lady of Aerlinthe's Chest]].
* Found in [[Lady of Aerlinthe's Chest]].
* 13 day pick-up timer.
* 13 day pick-up timer.
Line 49: Line 49:
* During the [[Hidden Vein]] event, the [[Dropped on Death]] property was removed and the robe became attuned.
* During the [[Hidden Vein]] event, the [[Dropped on Death]] property was removed and the robe became attuned.
* Old icon: {{Icon|Aerfalle's Pallium (Retired)}}
* Old icon: {{Icon|Aerfalle's Pallium (Retired)}}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%"
|+ Palettes for {{PAGENAME}}
|+ Palettes for {{PAGENAME}}
Line 55: Line 54:
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Description
!Sample  
!Sample Main
!Hex  
!Hex Main
!Sample Details
!Hex Details
|-
|-
|4090
|4090
|AerfallePallium
|AerfallePallium
|Main
|Main
|bgcolor=#343434 width=60|
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60|
|343434
|2A2A2A (343434)
|-
|4090
|AerfallePallium
|Details
|bgcolor=#874900 width=60|
|bgcolor=#874900 width=60|
|874900
|874900
Line 73: Line 70:
|ReefBlue
|ReefBlue
|Belt
|Belt
|bgcolor=#007BC5 width=60|
|bgcolor=#084672 width=60|
|007BC5
|084672 (007BC5)
|-
|-
|1521
|1521
|Cloudyday
|Cloudyday
|Belt
|Belt
|bgcolor=#2E5A72 width=60|
|bgcolor=#1C4D6D width=60|
|2E5A72
|1C4D6D (2E5A72)
|-
|-
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>''
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>''
|}
|}
* Note: displayed are the VT-Hexes. Old DCS-Hex in brackets


[[Category:Unenchantable]]
[[Category:Unenchantable]]
[[Category:Bonded]]
[[Category:Bonded]]

Latest revision as of 14:31, 25 July 2012

Introduced:  To Raise a Banner of Flame Related Quests:  Lady Aerfalle Quest Updated:  Hollow Victory, Hidden Vein
Aerfalle's Pallium
Value: 10,710
200 Burden Units

A black robe which seems to have threads of chorizite woven into it. This item cannot be enchanted.

Special Properties: Unenchantable, Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable

Armor Level: 130 (350)
Covers Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Upper Legs, Lower Legs, Feet

Casts the following spells: Focus Other V, Aerfalle's Ward, Willpower Other V, Arcane Enlightenment Other VI

Armor Level: 130 (350)
Slashing: Average (104) (280)
Piercing: Average (104) (280)
Bludgeoning: Average (130) (350)
Fire: Average (104) (280)
Cold: Average (104) (280)
Acid: Average (104) (280)
Electric: Average (104) (280)
Nether: Average (130) (350)

Activation Requirements: Arcane Lore: 275

Spellcraft: 275
Mana: 900
Mana Cost: 1 point per 20 seconds.

Aerfalle's Pallium

Notes

Pre-Throne of Destiny (colors) Version?
Palettes for Aerfalle's Pallium
ACID Name Description Sample Main Hex Main Sample Details Hex Details
4090 AerfallePallium Main 2A2A2A (343434) 874900
1081 ReefBlue Belt 084672 (007BC5)
1521 Cloudyday Belt 1C4D6D (2E5A72)
The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.
See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes.
  • Note: displayed are the VT-Hexes. Old DCS-Hex in brackets