Virindi: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| (86 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Exemplar ToC|Virindi}} | {{Exemplar ToC|Virindi}} | ||
{{Related|Creatures|Virindi Lore|:Category:Virindi}} | {{Related|Creatures|Virindi Lore|:Category:Virindi|Virindi Utterances}} | ||
== [[Lore]] == | == [[Lore]] == | ||
''The Virindi are a race of levitating beings shrouded by heavy cloaks. Their faces | ''"The Virindi are a mysterious race of levitating beings shrouded by heavy cloaks. Their faces -- if they have faces at all -- are concealed by grotesque, white masks. No one has seen a Virindi without its cloak or mask. Little is known of their intentions, but they are very powerful and capricious, and are potent magic-users. They also wield fearsome sickles, swinging them with unnatural speed. Most reported sightings thus far have been in the Direlands." --[[Virindi (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]]'' | ||
* For more information on the mysterious Virindi race, see [[Virindi Lore]]. | |||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
| Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Virindi Mask|Orb of Clarity}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 39: | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Apostate Excavation Laboratory Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Excavation Master's Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Grand Director]] | |||
| 620 | |||
| 2,400,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 100,000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Shard of the Apostate Grand Director's Broken Mask}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Apostate Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Nexus Guardian]] | |||
| 220 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Apostate Nexus Master]] | |align=left| [[Apostate Nexus Master]] | ||
| | | 220 | ||
| | | 1400000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 94: | ||
| 8000 | | 8000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Aetherium Vault Key|Apostate Master's Broken Mask}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Overseer]] | |||
| 210 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 7,500 | |||
| | |||
| {{Icons|Apostate Overseer's Mask}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Apostate Reaving Master]] | |align=left| [[Apostate Reaving Master]] | ||
| 210 | |||
| 1115000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Icons|Arrival Chamber Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Rift Aggressor (Level 80)]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Rift Aggressor (Level 135)]] | |||
| 135 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Rift Aggressor (Level 160)]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1,110 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 171: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Virindi Aggressor (Level 100)]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Virindi Aggressor (Level 135)]] | |||
| 140 | |||
| 100,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 505 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Virindi Aggressor (Level 220)]] | |||
| 220 | |||
| 1,100,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Virindi Executor]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 530,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2,875 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Virindi Inquisitor]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 530,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2,875 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 248: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Translated Shadow Artifex Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 259: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Essence (Red)}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 270: | ||
| 25000 | | 25000 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Azaxis Token}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 281: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Envoy's Obsidian Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 292: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Singularity Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 303: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Servant's Amulet}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Shadowy Virindi Essence}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 330: | ||
|align=left| [[Consul to the Tanada]] | |align=left| [[Consul to the Tanada]] | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 336: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Tanada Consul's Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 358: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Paradox-infused Potion|Virindi Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Dire Champion Token}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 380: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Shackles of Obedience|Obsidian Shard (Dirrich's Journal)}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 413: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Esard's Life Magic Scroll}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 435: | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Crossbow of the Fallen|Sezzherei's Lair (Portal Gem)}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 446: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Geraux's Life Magic Scroll}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 457: | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Quintessence Sickle}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 363: | Line 468: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lab Guardian's Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 490: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 418: | Line 523: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Nelamar's War Magic Scroll}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 534: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Shroud}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 440: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Northern Forge Essence|Ring of Shielding|Inner Sea Directive}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Quiddity Rift]] | |align=left| [[Quiddity Rift (Level 100)]] | ||
| 100 | |||
| 80,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 350 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Quiddity Rift (115)]] | |||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
| 45000 | | 45000 | ||
| Line 454: | Line 570: | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Renegade Virindi (Creature)]] | |align=left| [[Renegade Virindi (Creature)|Renegade Virindi]] | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 462: | Line 578: | ||
| 1625 | | 1625 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Dark Monolith Caverns Portal Gem}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 484: | Line 600: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 495: | Line 611: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 528: | Line 644: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Virindi Mask|White Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Singular Virindi Servant]] | |align=left| [[Singular Virindi Servant]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| 3500 | | 3500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 125 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 543: | Line 659: | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Sotiris Virindi Director]] | |align=left| [[Sotiris Virindi Director]] | ||
| 85 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 145 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 561: | Line 677: | ||
| | | | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Southern Forge Essence|Circlet of Shielding|Inner Sea Directive}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 710: | ||
| 10270 | | 10270 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Message Shard (The Archivist)}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 605: | Line 721: | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Dark Sapphire Ring|Key|Asylum Chest Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[The Sage]] | |align=left| [[The Sage]] | ||
| 145 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 700 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{Icons|Dark Amber Ring}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 627: | Line 743: | ||
| 5135 | | 5135 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Avoren's Skull|Thief of Dreams Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Tumideon Virindi Director]] | |align=left| [[Tumideon Virindi Director]] | ||
| 85 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 145 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 649: | Line 765: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Black Marrow Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 671: | Line 787: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Dark Monolith Caverns Portal Gem|Oubliette|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Archmage of Dream]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 7,675 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 682: | Line 809: | ||
| 7000 | | 7000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|East Gate Harmonic Crystal|North Gate Harmonic Crystal|West Gate Harmonic Crystal}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 693: | Line 820: | ||
| 275 | | 275 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Habitat Portal Gem}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Consul]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Consul]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 704: | Line 831: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Blue Jewel|Broken Virindi Consul Mask|Dark Monolith Caverns Portal Gem|Oubliette|Purple Jewel|Red Jewel|Sturdy Steel Key|Virindi Singularity Key|Virindi Stamp|White Jewel|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 715: | Line 842: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blue Jewel|Purple Jewel|Red Jewel|Virindi Stamp|White Jewel|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 726: | Line 853: | ||
| 505 | | 505 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Falatacot Trinket|Blue Jewel|Yellow Jewel|Broken Virindi Desecrator Mask|Dark Monolith Caverns Portal Gem|Sturdy Steel Key|Virindi Stamp}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 737: | Line 864: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|White Jewel|Broken Virindi Mask}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Dreamslayer]] | |||
| 265 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 748: | Line 886: | ||
| 275 | | 275 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Singularity Key|Virindi Directive Key|Yellow Jewel|Sturdy Iron Key|White Jewel|Red Jewel|Purple Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Fulguris]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 759: | Line 908: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Sturdy Iron Key|Broken Virindi Inquisitor Mask}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Interrogator]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Interrogator]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 770: | Line 919: | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Directive Key|A Virindi Signet}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Master]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Master]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 10,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 781: | Line 930: | ||
| 145 | | 145 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Broken Virindi Mask|Sturdy Iron Key|Virindi Directive Key|Virindi Master Key|Virindi Stamp|Yellow Jewel|White Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Monitor]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| 1,100,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Observer]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Observer]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 792: | Line 952: | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blue Jewel|Broken Virindi Observer Mask|Purple Jewel|Red Jewel|Sturdy Iron Key|Virindi Directive Key|Virindi Singularity Key|Virindi Stamp|White Jewel|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 803: | Line 963: | ||
| 275 | | 275 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|White Jewel|Torn Journal}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 814: | Line 974: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Singularity Key|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 825: | Line 985: | ||
| 275 | | 275 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Stamp|Virindi Directive Key|Purple Jewel|Red Jewel|White Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Profane]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Profane]] | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 840: | Line 1,000: | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi Profatrix]] | |align=left| [[Virindi Profatrix]] | ||
| | | 115 | ||
| | | 125,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 847: | Line 1,007: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blue Jewel|Broken Virindi Profatrix Mask|Purple Jewel|Red Jewel|Sturdy Iron Key|Virindi Singularity Key|White Jewel|Yellow Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 869: | Line 1,029: | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Master Key|White Jewel|Red Jewel}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 880: | Line 1,040: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Virindi Singularity Key|Yellow Jewel|White Jewel|Mangled Dark Key|Twisted Dark Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 891: | Line 1,051: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blue Jewel|White Jewel|Virindi Master Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Virindi | |align=left| [[Virindi Signat]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Subjugator]] | |||
| 140 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 505 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 913: | Line 1,084: | ||
| 1005 | | 1005 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Watcher's Message Shard}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Watcher of the Black Water]] | |align=left| [[Watcher of the Black Water]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 924: | Line 1,095: | ||
| 505 | | 505 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Black Water Watcher's Shard|Mask of the Watcher of Black Water}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 935: | Line 1,106: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Western Forge Essence|Band of Shielding|Inner Sea Directive}} | ||
|} | |||
'''Retired Virindi'''<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Lvl | |||
!XP | |||
!Melee Def | |||
!Missile Def | |||
!Magic Def | |||
!Health | |||
![[Loot]] | |||
![[Trophies]] | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Adirred the Theoretician]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Apostate Nexus Master (Retired)]] | |||
| 210 | |||
| 1,400,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8,000 | |||
| | |||
| {{Icons|Nexus Crawler's Mask}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Divine Virindi]] | |||
| 175 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5135 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Grand Inquisitor]] | |||
| 210 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 500 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Icons|Energy Crystal (Retired)}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Virindi Renegade]] | |||
| 69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Icons|Renegade's Token}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<font color=darkgray>There are {{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}} {{PAGENAME}} entries on this page.<br>There are currently {{PAGESINCATEGORY:{{PAGENAME}}}} pages categorized as {{PAGENAME}}.</font> | <font color=darkgray>There are {{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}} {{PAGENAME}} entries on this page.<br>There are currently {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:{{PAGENAME}}}}-2}} pages categorized as {{PAGENAME}}.</font> | ||
== [[Quests]] == | == [[Quests]] == | ||
| Line 950: | Line 1,190: | ||
* [[Aerbax's Prodigal Human]] | * [[Aerbax's Prodigal Human]] | ||
* [[Aerbax's Prodigal Shadow]] | * [[Aerbax's Prodigal Shadow]] | ||
* [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | * [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | ||
* [[Buadren Quest]] | * [[Buadren Quest]] | ||
* [[Bur Recall Quest]] | * [[Bur Recall Quest]] | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,198: | ||
* [[Delving into Claude's Mind]] | * [[Delving into Claude's Mind]] | ||
* [[Dire Champions]] | * [[Dire Champions]] | ||
* [[Disturbance in the Desert]] | |||
* [[Fallen Creature Kill Task]] | |||
* [[Fallen Weapons]] | * [[Fallen Weapons]] | ||
* [[Flags]] | * [[Flags]] | ||
* [[Frozen Fury]] | |||
* [[Gateway to the Deep]] | * [[Gateway to the Deep]] | ||
* [[Invoker Quest]] | * [[Invoker Quest]] | ||
| | |||
* [[Ithaenc Quiddity Seed Quest]] | |||
* [[Knorr Quiddity Seed Quest]] | |||
* [[Mask Makers of Dereth]] | * [[Mask Makers of Dereth]] | ||
* [[New Singular Repositories]] | * [[New Singular Repositories]] | ||
* [[Nexus Crawl]] | |||
* [[Power Forges]] | * [[Power Forges]] | ||
* [[Quiddity Orb Quest]] | * [[Quiddity Orb Quest]] | ||
| Line 980: | Line 1,216: | ||
* [[Renegade Living Weapons]] | * [[Renegade Living Weapons]] | ||
* [[Scepter of the Portal Currents]] | * [[Scepter of the Portal Currents]] | ||
* [[Shackles of Obedience Quest]] | * [[Shackles of Obedience Quest]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Shadow-touched Virindi Paradox Kill Task]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Shadow-touched Virindi Quidiox Kill Task]] | ||
* [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | |||
* [[Tactical Defense Game]] | * [[Tactical Defense Game]] | ||
* [[Tanada House of Water Quest]] | * [[Tanada House of Water Quest]] | ||
* [[Tanada Temple of Black Water Quest]] | * [[Tanada Temple of Black Water Quest]] | ||
* [[Tenebrous Rift Kill Task]] | |||
* [[The Archivist Quest]] | * [[The Archivist Quest]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Umbral Rift Kill Task]] | ||
* [[ | | | ||
* [[Uncovering the Renegades]] | |||
* [[Unleash the Gearknights]] | |||
* [[Virindi Scalpel Quest]] | |||
* [[Virindi Jewels]] | * [[Virindi Jewels]] | ||
* [[Virindi | * [[Virindi Keys]] | ||
* [[Virindi Paradox Kill Task]] | |||
* [[Virindi Quidiox Kill Task]] | |||
* [[Virindi Spells Quest]] | |||
* [[Virindi Servant's Amulet Quest]] | * [[Virindi Servant's Amulet Quest]] | ||
* [[Water of Mount Lethe]] | * [[Water of Mount Lethe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,000: | Line 1,241: | ||
== [[Artwork]] & Images == | == [[Artwork]] & Images == | ||
Click image for full size version. | Click image for full size version. | ||
<gallery widths=200px> | <gallery widths=200px heights=200px perrow=3> | ||
File:0x0600655D.png | File:0x0600655D.png | ||
File:Img virindipure.jpg | File:Img virindipure.jpg | ||
Latest revision as of 18:03, 26 May 2013
| |
Related topics: Creatures, Virindi Lore, Category:Virindi, Virindi Utterances
Lore
"The Virindi are a mysterious race of levitating beings shrouded by heavy cloaks. Their faces -- if they have faces at all -- are concealed by grotesque, white masks. No one has seen a Virindi without its cloak or mask. Little is known of their intentions, but they are very powerful and capricious, and are potent magic-users. They also wield fearsome sickles, swinging them with unnatural speed. Most reported sightings thus far have been in the Direlands." --Town Network Painting
- For more information on the mysterious Virindi race, see Virindi Lore.
Stats
Retired Virindi
| Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adirred the Theoretician | ?? | ?? | ||||||
| Apostate Nexus Master (Retired) | 210 | 1,400,000 | 8,000 | |||||
| Divine Virindi | 175 | 5135 | 6 | |||||
| Virindi Grand Inquisitor | 210 | 500 | 4 | |||||
| Virindi Renegade | 69 |
There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Virindi entries on this page.
There are currently 163 pages categorized as Virindi.
Quests
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.

