Hand Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Enhanced Gauntlets of Marksmanship Icon.png]] | ||
| [[Enhanced Gauntlets of Marksmanship]] | | [[Enhanced Gauntlets of Marksmanship]] | ||
| 325 | | 325 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| Hands | | Hands | ||
| | | [[Unenchantable]] | ||
| Level 80+ | | Level 80+ | ||
| [[Greater Olthoi Armor]] | | [[Greater Olthoi Armor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Harbinger Arm Guard Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Harbinger Arm Guard ]] | |||
| 420 <font color=green>(640)</font> | |||
| Hands | |||
| Archer's Bane, Web of Defense, Hydra's Head, Web of Resistance, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Minor Magic Resistance | |||
| Level 180+ | |||
| [[Harbinger]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets icon.png]] | |||
| [[Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Hands | |||
| [[Unenchantable]] | |||
| Level 20+ | |||
| [[Lesser Olthoi Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] | | [[Image:Mitts of the Hunter icon.png]] | ||
| [[Mitts of the Hunter ]] | |||
| 320 | |||
| Hands | |||
| Impregnability Self VI, Coordination Self VI, Eyeshot, Hunter's Ward, Marksman's Ken, Arbalester's Intuition | |||
| Level 100+ | |||
| [[Sepulcher of Nightmares]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Noble Relic Gauntlets Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Noble Relic Gauntlets]] | | [[Noble Relic Gauntlets]] | ||
| 420 <font color=green>(640)</font> | | 420 <font color=green>(640)</font> | ||
| Hands | | Hands | ||
| | | Hamud's Boon, Gertarh's Boon, Inner Might, Tibri's Boon, Brogard's Defiance | ||
| Level 150+ | | Level 150+ | ||
| [[Relic Armor]] | | [[Relic Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Opal Gauntlets Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Opal Gauntlets]] | |||
| 180 <font color=green>(280)</font> | |||
| Hands | |||
| Impenetrability IV, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability, Minor Magic Resistance | |||
| Level 20+ | |||
| [[The Harker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets icon.png]] | |||
| [[Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets]] | |||
| 320 <font color=green>(540)</font> | |||
| Hands | |||
| Archer's Bane, Asmolum's Blessing, Major Thrown Aptitude, Might of the Lugians, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Geldite's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Astyrrian's Bane | |||
| Level 130+ | |||
| [[Nanjou Shou-jen Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 4 August 2008
Quest Hand Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Ancient Relic Gauntlets icon.png | Ancient Relic Gauntlets | 440 (665) | Hands | Skin of the Fiazhat, Moderate Strength, Flange Aegis, Minor Bludgeoning Ward | Level 150+ | Relic Armor |
| Enhanced Gauntlets of Marksmanship | 325 | Hands | Level 50+ | Belinda du Loc's Kill Tasks | ||
| File:Fists of Stone icon.png | Fists of Stone | 200 | Hands | Invuln V, Strength V, Endurance V, Impen V, Moderate Cantrips for all Melee & Missile skills & War magic | None | Colosseum Bosses |
| File:Icon GreaterOlthoiGauntlets.jpg | Greater Olthoi Gauntlets | 500 | Hands | Unenchantable | Level 80+ | Greater Olthoi Armor |
| Harbinger Arm Guard | 420 (640) | Hands | Archer's Bane, Web of Defense, Hydra's Head, Web of Resistance, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Minor Magic Resistance | Level 180+ | Harbinger | |
| File:Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets icon.png | Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets | 300 | Hands | Unenchantable | Level 20+ | Lesser Olthoi Armor |
| Lorca Sammel's Gauntlets | 75 | Hands | Cold Pro I, Regen I | ToD | Sanamar Starter Quests | |
| File:Mitts of the Hunter icon.png | Mitts of the Hunter | 320 | Hands | Impregnability Self VI, Coordination Self VI, Eyeshot, Hunter's Ward, Marksman's Ken, Arbalester's Intuition | Level 100+ | Sepulcher of Nightmares |
| Noble Relic Gauntlets | 420 (640) | Hands | Hamud's Boon, Gertarh's Boon, Inner Might, Tibri's Boon, Brogard's Defiance | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Opal Gauntlets | 180 (280) | Hands | Impenetrability IV, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability, Minor Magic Resistance | Level 20+ | The Harker | |
| File:Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets icon.png | Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets | 320 (540) | Hands | Archer's Bane, Asmolum's Blessing, Major Thrown Aptitude, Might of the Lugians, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Geldite's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 130+ | Nanjou Shou-jen Armor |
Rare Hand Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Adept's Favor icon.png | Adept's Favor | 400 (770) | Hands | Inner Calm, Moderate Focus, Minor Impenetrability, Fiery Blessing, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability | ToD | 212 |
| File:Gauntlets of Leikotha's Tears icon.png | Gauntlets of Leikotha's Tears | 525 (545) | Hands | ToD | 263 | |
Store Bought Hand Armor
| Name | AL |
|---|---|
| Chainmail Gauntlets | 50 |
| Platemail Gauntlets | 100 |
| Studded Leather Gauntlets | 30 |