Hand Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Colosseum Bosses]] | | [[Colosseum Bosses]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Fleet Strike Gauntlets]] | |||
| 400 <font color=green>(620)</font> | |||
| Hands, Lower Arms | |||
| Major Stamina Gain, Lightning Bane VI, Major Quickness, Flame Bane VI, Acid Bane VI, Ogfoot, Frost Bane VI, Brogard's Defiance, Major Health Gain | |||
| Level 130+ | |||
| [[Viamont Staging Area]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Gauntlets of Marksmanship]] | |||
| 130 | |||
| Hands | |||
| Thrown Weapon Mastery Self V, Bow Mastery Self V, Crossbow Mastery Self V, Coordination Self V, Invulnerability Self VI | |||
| Arcane: 170 | |||
| [[Swamp King]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
| Level 130+ | | Level 130+ | ||
| [[Nanjou Shou-jen Armor]] | | [[Nanjou Shou-jen Armor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Sunstone Gauntlets Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sunstone Gauntlets]] | |||
| 250 <font color=green>(400)</font> | |||
| Hands | |||
| Impenatrability V, Coordination Other V (Add a Ruined Amulet for Moderate Skill) | |||
| Level 60+ | |||
| [[The Harker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Tusker Paws Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Tusker Paws]] | |||
| 260 | |||
| Hands | |||
| [[Crushing Blow]] | |||
| Level 60+ | |||
| [[King Bobo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 5 August 2008
Quest Hand Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Ancient Armored Gauntlets icon.png | Ancient Armored Gauntlets | 440 (665) | Hands | Skin of the Fiazhat, Flange Aegis | Level 100+ | The Temple of Hizk Ri |
| File:Ancient Relic Gauntlets icon.png | Ancient Relic Gauntlets | 440 (665) | Hands | Skin of the Fiazhat, Moderate Strength, Flange Aegis, Minor Bludgeoning Ward | Level 150+ | Relic Armor |
| Enhanced Gauntlets of Marksmanship | 325 | Hands | Aura of Defense, Asmolum's Blessing, Honed Control, Strathelar's Blessing, Barnar's Blessing | Level 50+ | Belinda du Loc's Kill Tasks | |
| File:Fists of Stone icon.png | Fists of Stone | 200 | Hands | Invuln V, Strength V, Endurance V, Impen V, Moderate Cantrips for all Melee & Missile skills & War magic | None | Colosseum Bosses |
| Fleet Strike Gauntlets | 400 (620) | Hands, Lower Arms | Major Stamina Gain, Lightning Bane VI, Major Quickness, Flame Bane VI, Acid Bane VI, Ogfoot, Frost Bane VI, Brogard's Defiance, Major Health Gain | Level 130+ | Viamont Staging Area | |
| Gauntlets of Marksmanship | 130 | Hands | Thrown Weapon Mastery Self V, Bow Mastery Self V, Crossbow Mastery Self V, Coordination Self V, Invulnerability Self VI | Arcane: 170 | Swamp King | |
| File:Icon GreaterOlthoiGauntlets.jpg | Greater Olthoi Gauntlets | 500 | Hands | Unenchantable | Level 80+ | Greater Olthoi Armor |
| File:Harbinger Arm Guard icon.png | Harbinger Arm Guard | 420 (640) | Hands | Archer's Bane, Web of Defense, Hydra's Head, Web of Resistance, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Minor Magic Resistance | Level 180+ | Harbinger |
| File:Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets icon.png | Lesser Olthoi Gauntlets | 300 | Hands | Unenchantable | Level 20+ | Lesser Olthoi Armor |
| Lorca Sammel's Gauntlets | 75 | Hands | Cold Pro I, Regen I | ToD | Sanamar Starter Quests | |
| File:Mitts of the Hunter icon.png | Mitts of the Hunter | 320 | Hands | Impregnability Self VI, Coordination Self VI, Eyeshot, Hunter's Ward, Marksman's Ken, Arbalester's Intuition | Level 100+ | Sepulcher of Nightmares |
| Noble Relic Gauntlets | 420 (640) | Hands | Hamud's Boon, Gertarh's Boon, Inner Might, Tibri's Boon, Brogard's Defiance | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Opal Gauntlets | 180 (280) | Hands | Impenetrability IV, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability, Minor Magic Resistance | Level 20+ | The Harker | |
| File:Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets icon.png | Shou-jen Shozoku Sleeve Gauntlets | 320 (540) | Hands | Archer's Bane, Asmolum's Blessing, Major Thrown Aptitude, Might of the Lugians, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Geldite's Bane, Brogard's Defense, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 130+ | Nanjou Shou-jen Armor |
| Sunstone Gauntlets | 250 (400) | Hands | Impenatrability V, Coordination Other V (Add a Ruined Amulet for Moderate Skill) | Level 60+ | The Harker | |
| Tusker Paws | 260 | Hands | Crushing Blow | Level 60+ | King Bobo | |
Rare Hand Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Adept's Favor icon.png | Adept's Favor | 400 (770) | Hands | Flame Ward, Major Impregnability, Major Invulnerability, Harlune's Blessing, Major Impenetrability, Nuhmudira's Blessing, Brogard's Defiance | ToD | 212 |
| File:Gauntlets of Leikotha's Tears icon.png | Gauntlets of Leikotha's Tears | 525 (545) | Hands | Inner Calm, Moderate Focus, Minor Impenetrability, Fiery Blessing, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability | ToD | 263 |
Store Bought Hand Armor
| Name | AL |
|---|---|
| Chainmail Gauntlets | 50 |
| Platemail Gauntlets | 100 |
| Studded Leather Gauntlets | 30 |