Loot Generated Armor Other (Metal): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
* See the pages for the individual pieces | * See the pages for the individual pieces | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|4216 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#0A92DF width=60| | |||
|0A92DF | |||
|- | |||
|4384 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#004D7D width=60| | |||
|004D7D | |||
|- | |||
|4046 | |||
|Verdalimgreen | |||
|bgcolor=#17390E width=60| | |||
|17390E | |||
|- | |||
|4217 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#24CA83 width=60| | |||
|24CA83 | |||
|- | |||
|4386 | |||
|RenalimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#5B086D width=60| | |||
|5B086D | |||
|- | |||
|4385 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60| | |||
|2A2A2A | |||
|- | |||
|4044 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#430406 width=60| | |||
|430406 | |||
|- | |||
|4218 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60| | |||
|969999 | |||
|- | |||
|4045 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#5B4508 width=60| | |||
|5B4508 | |||
|- | |||
|4051 | |||
|NukedOrange | |||
|bgcolor=#FB6C24 width=60| | |||
|FB6C24 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 2 January 2012
|
| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Other Armor |
| Heritage: | Generic, Aluvian, Gharu'ndim, tier I |
| Coverage: | Head, Hands, Feet |
| AL: | See Loot |
Notes
- Except for the Loot Armor Types, Head, Feet and Hand Armor can be found in loot. This category summarizes the none-set loot generated Armor, which is made out of Metal
- Some types are sold at general Provisioners, Shopkeepers and Merchants.
- The base material of Metal Armor is usually some kind of metal (bronze, gold, pyreal, silver, steel.
- The color palette consists of 1 or 2 colors
- When dyeing, the base color becomes a rather deep, dark variation of the color.
- Fail dyed:orange
Quest Metal Armor
| Ice Heaume of Frore | Imbued Helm of the Simulacra | Niffis Shell Helm | Obsidian Crown | |||||
| Salvager's Helm | Shadow Captain's Heaume | Superior Helmet |
| Asaki Wei's Gleaming Boots | Dusty Sollerets | Galvanic Kickers | Sollerets of Grace |
Loot-generated Metal Armor
- Click image for full size.
Armet
Baigha
Circlet
Coronet
Crown
Diadem
Heaume
Helmet
Horned Helm
Kabuton
Metal Cap
Signet Crown
Teardrop Crown
Sollerets
Store-bought Metal Armor
| Armet | Baigha | Heaume | Helmet | |||||
| Horned Helm | Kabuton | Metal Cap | Sollerets |
Only in loot available Metal Armor
| Circlet | Coronet | Crown | Diadem | |||||
| Signet Crown | Teardrop Crown |
Dyed Loot-generated Metal Armor
- See the pages for the individual pieces
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4216 | LapyanBlue | 0A92DF | ||
| 4384 | ColbanBlue | 004D7D | ||
| 4046 | Verdalimgreen | 17390E | ||
| 4217 | MinalimGreen | 24CA83 | ||
| 4386 | RenalimPurple | 5B086D | ||
| 4385 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||
| 4044 | HennacinRed | 430406 | ||
| 4218 | ArgenoryWhite | 969999 | ||
| 4045 | BerimphurGold | 5B4508 | ||
| 4051 | NukedOrange | FB6C24 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||