Missile Weaponry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[The Blind Snowman]] - [[Abominable Snowman]] | | [[The Blind Snowman]] - [[Abominable Snowman]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 2,422: | Line 2,412: | ||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Shortbow}} || [[Shortbow]]<br>50% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Shortbow}} || [[Shortbow]]<br>50% Damage Mod | ||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Shouyumi}} || [[Shouyumi]]<br>50% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Shouyumi}} || [[Shouyumi]]<br>50% Damage Mod | ||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Training Shortbow}} || [[Training Shortbow]]<br>-20% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Training Shortbow}} || [[Training Shortbow]]<br>-20% Damage Mod | ||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|War Bow}} || [[War Bow]]<br>50% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|War Bow}} || [[War Bow]]<br>50% Damage Mod | ||
|- | |||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Yag}} || [[Yag]]<br>50% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Yag}} || [[Yag]]<br>50% Damage Mod | ||
|{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Yumi}} || [[Yumi]]<br>50% Damage Mod | |{{AUTOINCREMENT}}| {{Icon|Yumi}} || [[Yumi]]<br>50% Damage Mod | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,443: | Line 2,429: | ||
| {{AUTOINCREMENT}}|{{Icon|Light Crossbow}} || [[Light Crossbow]]<br>+80% Damage Mod | | {{AUTOINCREMENT}}|{{Icon|Light Crossbow}} || [[Light Crossbow]]<br>+80% Damage Mod | ||
| {{AUTOINCREMENT}}|{{Icon|Light Training Crossbow}} || [[Light Training Crossbow]]<br>-20% Damage Mod | | {{AUTOINCREMENT}}|{{Icon|Light Training Crossbow}} || [[Light Training Crossbow]]<br>-20% Damage Mod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,458: | Line 2,443: | ||
!Quest | !Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Asmolum's Throwing Daggers}} | |||
| [[Asmolum's Throwing Daggers]] | |||
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Unenchantable]] | |||
| [[Asmolum the Worm]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|{{Icon|Bronze Atlatl}} | |{{Icon|Bronze Atlatl}} | ||
| Line 2,556: | Line 2,550: | ||
| [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]], [[Attuned]] | | [[Bonded]], [[Ivoryable]], [[Attuned]] | ||
| [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | | [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Starter Crossbow}} | |||
| [[Starter Crossbow]] | |||
| +50% | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Training Halls]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Starter Shortbow}} | |||
| [[Starter Shortbow]] | |||
| +50% | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Training Halls]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Starter Shouyumi}} | |||
| [[Starter Shouyumi]] | |||
| -50% | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Training Halls]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Starter Yag}} | |||
| [[Starter Yag]] | |||
| -50% | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Training Halls]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 23 February 2012
Related topics: Category:Missile Weapon, Missile Weapons
| File:Missile Weaponry 2.jpg File:Missile Weaponry.jpg |
Quest Missile Weapons
Atlatls
Thrown Weapons
Bows
Crossbows
Rare Missile Weapons
Atlatls
| Icon | Name | Damage Mod | Wield Reqs. | Special Props. | Rare # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drifter's Atlatl | +150% | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike | 199 |
Bows
| Name | Damage Mod | Damage Bonus | Melee Def | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corsair's Arc | +170% | +0 +16, Fire |
+18% | Sleech Slayer, Fire Rending | 191 | |
| Ebonwood Shortbow | +170% | +0 +16, Piercing |
+18 | Pierce Rending ,Armor Cleaving | 192 | |
| Serpent's Flight | +170% | +0 +16, Pierce |
+18% | Epic Stamina Gain, Epic Bow Aptitude, Incantation of Bow Mastery Self, Incantation of Blood Drinker, Incantation of Defender, Incantation of Magic Resistance Self, Epic Blood Thirst, Epic Coordination | 280 |
Crossbows
| Name | Damage Mod | Damage Bonus | Melee Def | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assassin's Whisper | +100% | +30 | +15% | Pierce Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike | 283 | |
| Feathered Razor | +125% | +39 +10, Fire |
+11% | Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | 198 | |
| Iron Bull | +195% | +31 +16, Piercing |
+??% | Viamontian Knight Slayer, Pierce Rending | ??? | |
| Zefir's Breath | +90% | +37 +10, Lightning |
+11% | Zefir Slayer, Armor Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike | 197 |
Generic and Starter Missile Weapons
Atlatls and Thrown Weapons
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Atlatl +10% |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Atlatl +70% |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Dart Flinger +70% |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Training Atlatl -20% |
Bows
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Bow 10% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Shortbow 10% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Longbow 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Nayin 50% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Shortbow 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Shouyumi 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Training Shortbow -20% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
War Bow 50% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Yag 50% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Yumi 50% Damage Mod |
Crossbows
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
A Society Crossbow +125% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Light Crossbow +10% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
An Explorer Crossbow +125% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Arbalest +80% Damage Mod |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Heavy Crossbow +80% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Light Crossbow +80% Damage Mod |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Light Training Crossbow -20% Damage Mod |
Retired and Unique Missile Weaponry
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Missile Weapon entries on this page.
- There are currently 494 pages categorized as Missile Weapon in addition to this page.