Platemail Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|4216 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#0A92DF width=60| | |||
|0A92DF | |||
|- | |||
|4384 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#004D7D width=60| | |||
|004D7D | |||
|- | |||
|4046 | |||
|Verdalimgreen | |||
|bgcolor=#17390E width=60| | |||
|17390E | |||
|- | |||
|4217 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#24CA83 width=60| | |||
|24CA83 | |||
|- | |||
|4386 | |||
|RenalimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#5B086D width=60| | |||
|5B086D | |||
|- | |||
|4385 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60| | |||
|2A2A2A | |||
|- | |||
|4044 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#430406 width=60| | |||
|430406 | |||
|- | |||
|4218 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60| | |||
|969999 | |||
|- | |||
|4045 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#5B4508 width=60| | |||
|5B4508 | |||
|- | |||
|4051 | |||
|NukedOrange | |||
|bgcolor=#FB6C24 width=60| | |||
|FB6C24 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 2 January 2012
|

| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Platemail Armor |
| Heritage: | Aluvian, tier I |
| Coverage: | No Head, Feet |
| AL: | See Loot |
Notes
- Platemail is available at nearly every Blacksmith or Armorer in Aluvian towns.
- The availability at vendors suggest that the "right" headwear is a Heaume, Armet, Helmet or Horned Helm, and Sollerets for feet.
- Base material is metal.
- The armor consists of 3 to 7 parts.
- When dyeing, the trim of the girth/cuirass/hauberk stays the original color (see below for dyed variations).
- The dye turns the armor into a rather dark/dull variation.
Quest Platemail
Loot Platemail Pieces
- Click image for full size.
Store Bought Platemail Armor Pieces
| Platemail Breastplate | Platemail Gauntlets | Platemail Girth | Platemail Greaves | |||||
| Platemail Leggings | Platemail Pauldrons | Platemail Tassets | Platemail Vambraces |
Dyed Platemail
| Dyed Platemail Armor | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4216 | LapyanBlue | 0A92DF | ||
| 4384 | ColbanBlue | 004D7D | ||
| 4046 | Verdalimgreen | 17390E | ||
| 4217 | MinalimGreen | 24CA83 | ||
| 4386 | RenalimPurple | 5B086D | ||
| 4385 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||
| 4044 | HennacinRed | 430406 | ||
| 4218 | ArgenoryWhite | 969999 | ||
| 4045 | BerimphurGold | 5B4508 | ||
| 4051 | NukedOrange | FB6C24 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||












