Foot Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| None (Unenchantable) | | None (Unenchantable) | ||
| Level 40+ | | Level 40+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Good Olthoi Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| None (Unenchantable) | | None (Unenchantable) | ||
| Level 80+ | | Level 80+ | ||
| [[ | | [[Greater Olthoi Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| {{Icon|Left Peg Leg}} | |||
| [[Left Peg Leg]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Masks and Guises]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Lesser Olthoi Sollerets}} | |||
| [[Lesser Olthoi Sollerets]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None (Unenchantable) | |||
| Level 20+ | |||
| [[Lesser Olthoi Armor]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Noble Relic Sollerets of Speed}} | |||
| [[Noble Relic Sollerets of Speed]] | |||
| 420 <font color=green>(640)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Web of Deflection, Web of Defense, Web of Resistance, Perfect Speed, Brogard's Defiance | |||
| Level 150+ | |||
| [[Relic Armor]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Noble Sollerets}} | |||
| [[Noble Sollerets]] | |||
| 400 <font color=green>(620)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Magic Resistance Other VI, Invulnerability Other VI, Brogard's Defiance, Impregnability Other VI | |||
| Level 60+ | |||
| [[Clutch of Kings]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Old Boot}} | |||
| [[Old Boot]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Fishing]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Pathwarden Sollerets}} | |||
| [[Pathwarden Sollerets]] | |||
| 120 <font color=green>(170)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Impenetrability II, Quickness Self II | |||
| None | |||
| [[Training Academy Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peg Leg}} | |||
| [[Peg Leg]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Masks and Guises]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Peg Legs}} | |||
| [[Peg Legs]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Masks and Guises]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| | | {{Icon|Relic Alduressa Sollerets}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Relic Alduressa Sollerets]] | ||
| | | 440 <font color=green>(660)</font> | ||
|Feet | | Feet | ||
| | | Battlemage's Boon, Moderate Quickness, Brogard's Defiance, Major Mana Gain | ||
|Level 150+ | | Level 150+ | ||
|[[Relic Armor]] | | [[Relic Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|Right Peg Leg}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Right Peg Leg]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|Feet | | Feet | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | None | ||
|[[ | | [[Masks and Guises]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|Rossu Morta Boots}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Rossu Morta Boots]] | ||
| | | 300 <font color=green>(520)</font> | ||
|Feet | | Feet | ||
| | | Moderate Strength, Strength Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | ||
|Level | | Level 80+ | ||
|[[ | | [[Whispering Blade Infiltration]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | | {{Icon|Ruddy Winged Boots}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Ruddy Winged Boots]] | ||
| | | 290 <font color=green>(490)</font> | ||
|Feet | | Feet | ||
| | | Minor Sprint, Impenetrability VI, Minor Quickness, Minor Frost Ward | ||
| | | Level 85+ | ||
|[[ | | [[Gromnie Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|[[ | | {{Icon|Shou-jen Jika-Tabi}} | ||
|[[Sollerets of Grace]] | | [[Shou-jen Jika-Tabi]] | ||
|220 | | 320 <font color=green>(540)</font> | ||
|Feet | | Feet | ||
|Impenetrability V, Minor Coordination, Coordination Other VI | | Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Saladur's Blessing, Astyrrian's Bane | ||
|Level 40+ | | Level 130+ | ||
|[[Font of Jojii Quest]] | | [[Nanjou Shou-jen Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Shreth Hide Shoes}} | |||
| [[Shreth Hide Shoes]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Shreth Armor]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Snake Skin Boots}} | |||
| [[Snake Skin Boots]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| [[Small Sclavus Hide]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Sollerets of Darkness}} | |||
| [[Sollerets of Darkness]] | |||
| 440 <font color=green>(660)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Archer's Bane, Major Healing Prowess, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Astyrrian's Bane | |||
| Level 125+ | |||
| [[Gear Knight Parts]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Sollerets of Grace}} | |||
| [[Sollerets of Grace]] | |||
| 220 <font color=green>(370)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Impenetrability V, Minor Coordination, Coordination Other VI | |||
| Level 40+ | |||
| [[Font of Jojii Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Whispering Blade Boots}} | |||
| [[Whispering Blade Boots]] | |||
| 300 <font color=green>(520)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Moderate Quickness, Quickness Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | |||
| Level 80+ | |||
| [[Shade Iron]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|White Bunny Slippers}} | |||
| [[White Bunny Slippers]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| Feet | |||
| Jumping Mastery Self VI, Sprint Self VI | |||
| None | |||
| [[Bunny Slippers Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 324: | ||
!colspan=2| Name | !colspan=2| Name | ||
!AL | !AL | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Boots}} | |||
| [[Boots]] | |||
| 0 | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Diforsa Sollerets}} | | {{Icon|Diforsa Sollerets}} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 341: | ||
| [[Leather Boots]] | | [[Leather Boots]] | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Sandals}} | |||
| [[Sandals]] | |||
| 0 | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Shoes}} | |||
| [[Shoes]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Slippers}} | |||
| [[Slippers]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 370: | ||
| [[Studded Leather Boots]] | | [[Studded Leather Boots]] | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Viamontian Laced Boots}} | |||
| [[Viamontian Laced Boots]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 6 June 2010
| Armor | ||||||||||||||||||
Sets |
Upper Body |
Lower Body |
Head |
Hands |
Feet |
Shields |
Clothing |
Robes |
Over-robes | |||||||||
Related topics: Armor, Category:Foot Armor
Quest Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Pair Of Explorer Leather Boots | 100 (175) | Feet | Impenetrability III, Sprint Other III | None | Exploration Society Letters | |
| A Pair Of Society Leather Boots | 100 (150) | Feet | Impenetrability II, Sprint Other II | None | Exploration Society Letters | |
| Ancient Armored Long Boots | 440 (665) | Feet | Skin of the Fiazhat, Lance of the Aegis | Level 100+ | The Temple of Hizk Ri | |
| Ancient Relic Sollerets | 440 (665) | Feet | Skin of the Fiazhat, Moderate Quickness, Lance Aegis, Minor Piercing Ward | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Boots of the Vault | 50 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Other V, Sprint Other V | None | Hieromancer's Armor | |
| Bunny Slippers | 10 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Self I, Sprint Self I, Quickness Self I | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
| Dusty Sollerets | 100 | Feet | None | None | Oswald's Dirk Quest | |
| Fine Olthoi Sollerets | 450 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 60+ | Fine Olthoi Armor | |
| Good Olthoi Sollerets | 400 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 40+ | Good Olthoi Armor | |
| Greater Olthoi Sollerets | 500 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 80+ | Greater Olthoi Armor | |
| Gromnie Hide Boots | 100 | Feet | None | None | Gromnie Armor | |
| Hulking Bunny Slippers | 50 | Feet | Jahannan's Blessing, Major Sprint, Saladur's Blessing | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
| Left Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Lesser Olthoi Sollerets | 300 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 20+ | Lesser Olthoi Armor | |
| Noble Relic Sollerets of Speed | 420 (640) | Feet | Web of Deflection, Web of Defense, Web of Resistance, Perfect Speed, Brogard's Defiance | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Noble Sollerets | 400 (620) | Feet | Magic Resistance Other VI, Invulnerability Other VI, Brogard's Defiance, Impregnability Other VI | Level 60+ | Clutch of Kings | |
| Old Boot | 20 | Feet | None | None | Fishing | |
| Pathwarden Sollerets | 120 (170) | Feet | Impenetrability II, Quickness Self II | None | Training Academy Quest | |
| Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Peg Legs | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Relic Alduressa Sollerets | 440 (660) | Feet | Battlemage's Boon, Moderate Quickness, Brogard's Defiance, Major Mana Gain | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Right Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Rossu Morta Boots | 300 (520) | Feet | Moderate Strength, Strength Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | Level 80+ | Whispering Blade Infiltration | |
| Ruddy Winged Boots | 290 (490) | Feet | Minor Sprint, Impenetrability VI, Minor Quickness, Minor Frost Ward | Level 85+ | Gromnie Armor | |
| Shou-jen Jika-Tabi | 320 (540) | Feet | Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Saladur's Blessing, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 130+ | Nanjou Shou-jen Armor | |
| Shreth Hide Shoes | 100 | Feet | None | None | Shreth Armor | |
| Snake Skin Boots | 100 | Feet | None | None | Small Sclavus Hide | |
| Sollerets of Darkness | 440 (660) | Feet | Archer's Bane, Major Healing Prowess, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 125+ | Gear Knight Parts | |
| Sollerets of Grace | 220 (370) | Feet | Impenetrability V, Minor Coordination, Coordination Other VI | Level 40+ | Font of Jojii Quest | |
| Whispering Blade Boots | 300 (520) | Feet | Moderate Quickness, Quickness Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | Level 80+ | Shade Iron | |
| White Bunny Slippers | 30 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Self VI, Sprint Self VI | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
Rare Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracker Boots | 400 | Feet | Robustify, Unflinching Persistence, Major Quickness, Major Sprint, Minor Impenetrability, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability, Saladur's Blessing | ToD | ?? | |
Store Bought and Generic Foot Armor
| Name | AL | |
|---|---|---|
| Boots | 0 | |
| Diforsa Sollerets | 150 | |
| Leather Boots | 130 | |
| Sandals | 0 | |
| Shoes | 20 | |
| Slippers | 20 | |
| Sollerets | 150 | |
| Studded Leather Boots | 130 | |
| Viamontian Laced Boots | 20 | |
Creature, NPC, Unwieldable Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Spells & Special Properties | Wielded By / Located At | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Boots | 80 | Attuned, Bonded | Ulgrim's Cottage | |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Foot Armor.
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Foot Armor entries on this page.
- There are currently 71 pages categorized as Foot Armor in addition to this page.