Foot Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!AL | !AL | ||
!Coverage | !Coverage | ||
!Spells | !Spells & Special Properties | ||
!Restrictions | !Restrictions | ||
!Quest | !Quest | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Level 150+ | | Level 150+ | ||
| [[Relic Armor]] | | [[Relic Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Asaki Wei's Gleaming Boots}} | |||
| [[Asaki Wei's Gleaming Boots]] | |||
| 230 | |||
| Feet | |||
| ''No Spells''<br>Workmanship: 6, +1 Magic Defense, Dropped on Death, Dyeable | |||
| None | |||
| <font color=red><b>Retired</b></font> - [[Infiltration]] Live events | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
| Level 60+ | | Level 60+ | ||
| [[Fine Olthoi Armor]] | | [[Fine Olthoi Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|}} | |||
| [[Galvanic Kickers]] | |||
| 260 | |||
| Feet | |||
| ''No Spells''<br>Workmanship: 6, +1 Magic Defense, Dropped on Death, Dyeable | |||
| None | |||
| <font color=red><b>Retired</b></font> - [[Friend and Foe]] Live events | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 267: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Shreth Armor]] | | <font color=red><b>Retired</b></font> - [[Shreth Armor]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 296: | ||
| Level 40+ | | Level 40+ | ||
| [[Font of Jojii Quest]] | | [[Font of Jojii Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Ursuin Hide Boots}} | |||
| [[Ursuin Hide Boots]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| Feet | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
| <font color=red><b>Retired</b></font> - [[Small Ursuin Hide]] (Spring) | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Walking Boots}} | |||
| [[Walking Boots]] | |||
| 300 <font color=green>(450)</font> | |||
| Feet | |||
| Impenetrability V, Sprint Self VI, Moderate Quickness, Quickness Self VI | |||
| Level 50+ | |||
| [[Undead Mechanic Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 6 June 2010
| Armor | ||||||||||||||||||
Sets |
Upper Body |
Lower Body |
Head |
Hands |
Feet |
Shields |
Clothing |
Robes |
Over-robes | |||||||||
Related topics: Armor, Category:Foot Armor
Quest Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells & Special Properties | Restrictions | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Pair Of Explorer Leather Boots | 100 (175) | Feet | Impenetrability III, Sprint Other III | None | Exploration Society Letters | |
| A Pair Of Society Leather Boots | 100 (150) | Feet | Impenetrability II, Sprint Other II | None | Exploration Society Letters | |
| Ancient Armored Long Boots | 440 (665) | Feet | Skin of the Fiazhat, Lance of the Aegis | Level 100+ | The Temple of Hizk Ri | |
| Ancient Relic Sollerets | 440 (665) | Feet | Skin of the Fiazhat, Moderate Quickness, Lance Aegis, Minor Piercing Ward | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Asaki Wei's Gleaming Boots | 230 | Feet | No Spells Workmanship: 6, +1 Magic Defense, Dropped on Death, Dyeable |
None | Retired - Infiltration Live events | |
| Boots of the Vault | 50 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Other V, Sprint Other V | None | Hieromancer's Armor | |
| Bunny Slippers | 10 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Self I, Sprint Self I, Quickness Self I | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
| Dusty Sollerets | 100 | Feet | None | None | Oswald's Dirk Quest | |
| Fine Olthoi Sollerets | 450 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 60+ | Fine Olthoi Armor | |
| Galvanic Kickers | 260 | Feet | No Spells Workmanship: 6, +1 Magic Defense, Dropped on Death, Dyeable |
None | Retired - Friend and Foe Live events | |
| Good Olthoi Sollerets | 400 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 40+ | Good Olthoi Armor | |
| Greater Olthoi Sollerets | 500 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 80+ | Greater Olthoi Armor | |
| Gromnie Hide Boots | 100 | Feet | None | None | Gromnie Armor | |
| Hulking Bunny Slippers | 50 | Feet | Jahannan's Blessing, Major Sprint, Saladur's Blessing | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
| Left Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Lesser Olthoi Sollerets | 300 | Feet | None (Unenchantable) | Level 20+ | Lesser Olthoi Armor | |
| Noble Relic Sollerets of Speed | 420 (640) | Feet | Web of Deflection, Web of Defense, Web of Resistance, Perfect Speed, Brogard's Defiance | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Noble Sollerets | 400 (620) | Feet | Magic Resistance Other VI, Invulnerability Other VI, Brogard's Defiance, Impregnability Other VI | Level 60+ | Clutch of Kings | |
| Old Boot | 20 | Feet | None | None | Fishing | |
| Pathwarden Sollerets | 120 (170) | Feet | Impenetrability II, Quickness Self II | None | Training Academy Quest | |
| Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Peg Legs | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Relic Alduressa Sollerets | 440 (660) | Feet | Battlemage's Boon, Moderate Quickness, Brogard's Defiance, Major Mana Gain | Level 150+ | Relic Armor | |
| Right Peg Leg | 10 | Feet | None | None | Masks and Guises | |
| Rossu Morta Boots | 300 (520) | Feet | Moderate Strength, Strength Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | Level 80+ | Whispering Blade Infiltration | |
| Ruddy Winged Boots | 290 (490) | Feet | Minor Sprint, Impenetrability VI, Minor Quickness, Minor Frost Ward | Level 85+ | Gromnie Armor | |
| Shou-jen Jika-Tabi | 320 (540) | Feet | Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Saladur's Blessing, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 130+ | Nanjou Shou-jen Armor | |
| Shreth Hide Shoes | 100 | Feet | None | None | Retired - Shreth Armor | |
| Snake Skin Boots | 100 | Feet | None | None | Small Sclavus Hide | |
| Sollerets of Darkness | 440 (660) | Feet | Archer's Bane, Major Healing Prowess, Olthoi's Bane, Swordsman's Bane, Tusker's Bane, Inferno's Bane, Gelidite's Bane, Brogard's Defiance, Astyrrian's Bane | Level 125+ | Gear Knight Parts | |
| Sollerets of Grace | 220 (370) | Feet | Impenetrability V, Minor Coordination, Coordination Other VI | Level 40+ | Font of Jojii Quest | |
| File:Ursuin Hide Boots Icon.png | Ursuin Hide Boots | 80 | Feet | None | None | Retired - Small Ursuin Hide (Spring) |
| Walking Boots | 300 (450) | Feet | Impenetrability V, Sprint Self VI, Moderate Quickness, Quickness Self VI | Level 50+ | Undead Mechanic Quest | |
| Whispering Blade Boots | 300 (520) | Feet | Moderate Quickness, Quickness Self VI, Brogard's Defiance | Level 80+ | Shade Iron | |
| White Bunny Slippers | 30 | Feet | Jumping Mastery Self VI, Sprint Self VI | None | Bunny Slippers Quest | |
Rare Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Coverage | Spells | Restrictions | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracker Boots | 400 | Feet | Robustify, Unflinching Persistence, Major Quickness, Major Sprint, Minor Impenetrability, Minor Impregnability, Minor Invulnerability, Saladur's Blessing | ToD | ?? | |
Store Bought and Generic Foot Armor
| Name | AL | |
|---|---|---|
| Boots | 0 | |
| Diforsa Sollerets | 150 | |
| Leather Boots | 130 | |
| Sandals | 0 | |
| Shoes | 20 | |
| Slippers | 20 | |
| Sollerets | 150 | |
| Studded Leather Boots | 130 | |
| Viamontian Laced Boots | 20 | |
Creature, NPC, Unwieldable Foot Armor
| Name | AL | Spells & Special Properties | Wielded By / Located At | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Boots | 80 | Attuned, Bonded | Ulgrim's Cottage | |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Foot Armor.
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Foot Armor entries on this page.
- There are currently 71 pages categorized as Foot Armor in addition to this page.