Talk:Dericost Ritual Investigation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Nexus]] ||40.1S, 79.2W || Dungeon || | |[[Nexus]] ||40.1S, 79.2W || Dungeon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Necropolis]] ||49.0S, 54.3W || PoI || | |[[Necropolis]] ||49.0S, 54.3W || PoI || [[Staff of the Nomads Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Camp of the Latzimestal]] ||83.0S, 93.2E || PoI || | |[[Camp of the Latzimestal]] ||83.0S, 93.2E || PoI || | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Western Xi Ru Lighthouse]] || || PoI || [[Xi Ru's Island]] | |[[Western Xi Ru Lighthouse]] || || PoI || [[Xi Ru's Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aerfalle Keep]] Über || || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]] | |[[Aerfalle Keep]] Über || || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]], [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aerfalle's Sanctum]] Über || || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]], [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Coastal Archive ]] || || Dungeon || | |[[Lost Coastal Archive ]] || || Dungeon || | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Devastated Falatacot Temple]] || || Dungeon|| [[Vissidal Flagging]] | |[[Devastated Falatacot Temple]] || || Dungeon|| [[Vissidal Flagging]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lightless Catacombs]]|| || Dungeon || | |[[Lightless Catacombs]]|| || Dungeon || [[Staff of the Nomads Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halls of Metos]]||61.4S, 46.6W || Dungeon || [[Wai Jhou]] | |[[Halls of Metos]]||61.4S, 46.6W || Dungeon || [[Wai Jhou]] | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aerlinthe Reservoir]] || || Dungeon || [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | | [[Aerlinthe Reservoir]] || || Dungeon || [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Under Cove Crypt]] || || Dungeon || [[Yaraq Starter Quests]] | |[[Under Cove Crypt]] || || Dungeon || [[Yaraq Starter Quests]] | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|[[Undead Temple]] || || Dungeon || | |[[Undead Temple]] || || Dungeon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sclavus | |[[Sclavus Tunnels]] || || Dungeon || [[Radiant Mana Infusion Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Abandoned Observatory]] || || PoI || [[Staff of the Nomads Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Lich Archmage]] || 84.4S 25.6E || PoI || southeast of [[Qalaba'r]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Colier Mines]] || || Dungeon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 10 March 2011
- See also this Thread on the Turbine Boards
Checked (and nothing found)
Suggested Locations to Check
| Name | Coords | Dungeon/PoI | Other Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Archive | Dungeon | Spear of the Given Heart Quest | |
| Aia's Tower | PoI | Spear of the Given Heart Quest | |
| Crater Caves Dungeon | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Tenkarrdun Foundry | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Aerlinthe Reservoir | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Under Cove Crypt | Dungeon | Yaraq Starter Quests | |
| Undead Temple | Dungeon | ||
| Sclavus Tunnels | Dungeon | Radiant Mana Infusion Quest | |
| Abandoned Observatory | PoI | Staff of the Nomads Quest | |
| Lich Archmage | 84.4S 25.6E | PoI | southeast of Qalaba'r. |
| Colier Mines | Dungeon | ||