Talk:Dericost Ritual Investigation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Barqs No edit summary |
imported>Barqs No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Nexus]] ||40.1S, 79.2W || Dungeon || | |[[Nexus]] ||40.1S, 79.2W || Dungeon || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Necropolis]] ||49.0S, 54.3W || PoI || | |[[Necropolis]] ||49.0S, 54.3W || PoI || [[Staff of the Nomads Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Camp of the Latzimestal]] ||83.0S, 93.2E || PoI || | |[[Camp of the Latzimestal]] ||83.0S, 93.2E || PoI || | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Western Xi Ru Lighthouse]] ||89.3S, 86.7E || PoI || [[Xi Ru's Island]] | |[[Western Xi Ru Lighthouse]] ||89.3S, 86.7E || PoI || [[Xi Ru's Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aerfalle Keep]] Über ||86.4N, 45.4E || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]] | |[[Aerfalle Keep]] Über ||86.4N, 45.4E || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]], [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aerfalle's Sanctum]] Über || || Dungeon || [[Aerlinthe]], [[Lady Aerfalle Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Coastal Archive ]] ||37.4N, 67.0E || Dungeon || | |[[Lost Coastal Archive ]] ||37.4N, 67.0E || Dungeon || | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 10 March 2011
- See also this Thread on the Turbine Boards
Checked (and nothing found)
Suggested Locations to Check
| Name | Coords | Dungeon/PoI | Other Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Archive | Dungeon | Spear of the Given Heart Quest | |
| Aia's Tower | PoI | Spear of the Given Heart Quest | |
| Crater Caves Dungeon | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Tenkarrdun Foundry | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Aerlinthe Reservoir | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Under Cove Crypt | Dungeon | Yaraq Starter Quests | |
| Undead Temple | Dungeon | ||
| Sclavus Tunnels | Dungeon | Radiant Mana Infusion Quest | |
| Abandoned Observatory | PoI | Staff of the Nomads Quest | |
| Lich Archmage | 84.4S 25.6E | PoI | southeast of Qalaba'r. |
| Colier Mines | Dungeon | ||