Talk:Dericost Ritual Investigation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Aggiesc m →Suggested Locations to Check: Remove Tomb of the Dead |
imported>Aggiesc |
||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halls of Metos]] (Tufa) || || Dungeon || | |[[Halls of Metos]] (Tufa) || || Dungeon || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tomb of the Dead]] || || Dungeon || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[An Archive]]|| || Dungeon || [[Spear of the Given Heart Quest]] | |[[An Archive]]|| || Dungeon || [[Spear of the Given Heart Quest]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Daiklos Dungeon]] || || Dungeon || | |[[Daiklos Dungeon]] || || Dungeon || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Suggested Locations to Check == | == Suggested Locations to Check == | ||
Revision as of 05:04, 11 March 2011
- See also this Thread on the Turbine Boards
Checked (and nothing found)
Suggested Locations to Check
| Name | Coords | Dungeon/PoI | Other Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aia's Tower | PoI | Spear of the Given Heart Quest | |
| Crater Caves Dungeon | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Tenkarrdun Foundry | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Aerlinthe Reservoir | Dungeon | Lady Aerfalle Quest | |
| Undead Temple | Dungeon | ||
| Sclavus Tunnels | Dungeon | Radiant Mana Infusion Quest | |
| Abandoned Observatory | PoI | Staff of the Nomads Quest | |
| Colier Mines | Dungeon | ||
| Nightmare Gate | Dungeon | ||
| Patriarch's Valley | PoI | ||
| 19.2S, 47.8E - Undead Altar | PoI | ||
| Folthid's Cellar | Dungeon | ||
| Rocky Crypt | Dungeon | ||
| Falatacot Visitor's Alcove | Dungeon | Harlune's Diplomacy | |
| Prison Tower Ayaname Chiyoko | PoI | Graveyard, Rescue Hoshino Kei | |