Heavy Weaponry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Battle Axe}} | | {{Icon|Academy Battle Axe}} | ||
| [[Academy Battle Axe]] | | [[Academy Battle Axe]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Slashing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| [[Virindi Slayer]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]] | | [[Virindi Slayer]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]] | ||
| [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | | [[Singularity Weapons Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 255: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Battle Axe}} | | {{Icon|Training Battle Axe}} | ||
| [[Training Battle Axe]] | | [[Training Battle Axe]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Slashing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 315: | Line 307: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Dirk}} | | {{Icon|Academy Dirk}} | ||
| [[Academy Dirk]] | | [[Academy Dirk]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Slashing/Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 327: | Line 319: | ||
| [[Biting Strike]] | | [[Biting Strike]] | ||
| [[Exploration Society Letters]] | | [[Exploration Society Letters]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 483: | Line 467: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Dirk}} | | {{Icon|Training Dirk}} | ||
| [[Training Dirk]] | | [[Training Dirk]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Slashing/Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 503: | Line 487: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Mace}} | | {{Icon|Academy Mace}} | ||
| [[Academy Mace]] | | [[Academy Mace]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Bludgeoning | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 800: | Line 784: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Mace}} | | {{Icon|Training Mace}} | ||
| [[Training Mace]] | | [[Training Mace]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Bludgeoning | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 852: | Line 836: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Trident}} | | {{Icon|Academy Trident}} | ||
| [[Academy Trident]] | | [[Academy Trident]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,012: | Line 996: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Trident}} | | {{Icon|Training Trident}} | ||
| [[Training Trident]] | | [[Training Trident]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,032: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Stick}} | | {{Icon|Academy Stick}} | ||
| [[Academy Stick]] | | [[Academy Stick]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Bludgeoning | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,136: | Line 1,120: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Stick}} | | {{Icon|Training Stick}} | ||
| [[Training Stick]] | | [[Training Stick]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Bludgeoning | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,181: | Line 1,165: | ||
| {{Icon|Academy Ken}} | | {{Icon|Academy Ken}} | ||
| [[Academy Ken]] | | [[Academy Ken]] | ||
| | | 9 - 18, Slashing/Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,421: | Line 1,405: | ||
| {{Icon|Training Ken}} | | {{Icon|Training Ken}} | ||
| [[Training Ken]] | | [[Training Ken]] | ||
| | | 5 - 10, Slashing/Piercing | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Line 1,731: | Line 1,715: | ||
!Damage | !Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Abmim's Jambiya}} | |||
| [[Abmim's Jambiya]] | |||
| 0.75 - 3, Slashing/Piercing | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Battle Axe}} | | {{Icon|Battle Axe}} | ||
| [[Battle Axe]] | | [[Battle Axe]] | ||
| 5.5 - 11, Slashing | | 5.5 - 11, Slashing | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Brogord's Axe}} | |||
| [[Brogord's Axe]] | |||
| 6.5 - 13, Slashing | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 29 February 2012
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Category:Heavy Weapon, Heavy Weapons
| File:Heavy Weaponry 2.jpg | File:Heavy Weaponry.jpg |
Quest Heavy Weapons
Axes
Daggers
Maces
Spears
Staves
Swords
Unarmed Weapons
Rare Heavy Weapons
Store-Bought and Misc Heavy Weapons
| Name | Damage | |
|---|---|---|
| Abmim's Jambiya | 0.75 - 3, Slashing/Piercing | |
| Battle Axe | 5.5 - 11, Slashing | |
| Brogord's Axe | 6.5 - 13, Slashing | |
| Stone Axe | 5.5 - 11, Slashing | |
| Tewhate | 5.5 - 11, Bludgeoning |
Retired & Unique Heavy Weapons
Loot Heavy Weapons
| Weapon Type | Heavy Loot Weapons |
|---|---|
| Axe | Silifi, War, Battle, Lugian Hammer |
| Dagger | Dirk, Stiletto (double strike), Jambiya (double strike) |
| Mace | Morningstar (now pierce), Mazule, Mace, Flanged Mace |
| Spear | Spine Glaive, Trident, Partizan |
| Staff | Nabut, Stick |
| Sword | Takuba, Flamberge, Ken, Long Sword, Tachi, Schlager (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) |
| Unarmed Weapons | Nekode (now slash/pierce), Cestus |
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Heavy Weapon entries on this page.
- There are currently 344 pages categorized as Heavy Weapon in addition to this page.