Light Weaponry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dr Doom →Maces: move society / explorer jittes to heavy weaponry |
imported>Dr Doom →Daggers: moving explorer daggers to light |
||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Training Academy Quest]] | | [[Training Academy Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|A Society Dagger}} | |||
| [[A Society Dagger]] | |||
| 4.75 - 19, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letters]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|An Explorer Dagger}} | |||
| [[An Explorer Dagger]] | |||
| 4.75 - 19, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| [[Exploration Society Letters]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 14 April 2012
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Category:Light Weapon, Light Weapons
|
|
Quest Light Weapons
Axes
Daggers
Maces
Spears
Staves
Swords
Unarmed Weapons
Rare Light Weapons
| Icon | Name | Damage | Special Props. | Rare # |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baton of Tirethas | 53.33 - 66, Bludgeoning | Bludgeon Rending, Biting Strike | 193 | |
| Bearded Axe of Souia-Vey | 36 - 60, Slashing | Bael'Zharon's Hate, Slash Rending | 195 | |
| Black Thistle | 32.32 - 40, Slashing/Piercing | Wisp Slayer | 259 | |
| Fist of Three Principles | 28.63 - 36, Piercing | Pierce Rending, Armor Cleaving | 204 | |
| Guardian of Pwyll | 52.48 - 66, Piercing | Olthoi Slayer, Pierce Rending | 189 | |
| Moriharu's Kitchen Knife | 46.92 - 59, Slashing/Piercing | Slash Rending, Crushing Blow | 208 | |
| Skullpuncher | 34.99 - 44, Piercing | Pierce Rending, Skeleton Slayer | 203 | |
| Spirit Shifting Staff | 39 - 52, Bludgeoning | Bael'Zharon's Hate, Bludgeon Rending | 258 | |
| Staff of Fettered Souls | 41.6 - 52, Bludgeoning | Undead Slayer, Bludgeon Rending | 257 | |
| Star of Gharu'n | 30.25 - 55, Fire | Fire Rending, Crushing Blow | 285 | |
| Squire's Glaive | 45.68 - 56, Piercing | Ghost Slayer, Pierce Rending | 201 | |
| Thunderhead | 48.48 - 60, Electrical | Lightning Rending, Lugian Slayer | 194 |
Store-Bought and Loot Light Weapons
See Loot/Master of Arms Weapons for loot weapon max damages.
| Weapon Type | Name | Store-Bought Damage | Damage Types, Properties | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | Bone Sword | 5 - 10 | Slashing, Piercing | |
| Sword | Broad Sword | 5 - 10 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Mace | Club | 5 - 10 | Bludgeoning, Elemental | |
| Dagger | Dagger | 1 - 4 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental, Multi-Strike | |
| Sword | Dericost Blade | N/A | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Axe | Dolabra | 5.5 - 11 | Slashing, Elemental | |
| Sword | Epee | N/A | Piercing, Elemental, Multi-Strike, Full-power Pierce | |
| Axe | Hand Axe | 5.5 - 11 | Slashing, Elemental | |
| Sword | Kaskara | 5 - 10 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Mace | Kasrullah | 5 - 10 | Bludgeoning, Elemental | |
| Unarmed Weapons | Katar | 1 - 4 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Dagger | Khanjar | 1 - 4 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Unarmed Weapons | Knuckles | 1 - 4 | Bludgeoning, Elemental | |
| Unarmed Weapons | Korua | 2 - 4 | Bludgeoning, Crushing Blow | |
| Dagger | Okane | 2 - 4 | Slashing, Piercing, Crushing Blow | |
| Axe | Ono | 5.5 - 11 | Slashing, Elemental | |
| Staff | Quarter Staff | 3.5 - 7 | Bludgeoning, Elemental | |
| Staff | Repugnant Melee Staff | 3.5 - 7 | Bludgeoning | |
| Sword | Shamshir | 5 - 10 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Axe | Spada | 4 - 8 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Spear | Spear | 2.5 - 10 | Slashing, Piercing, Elemental | |
| Mace | Spiked Club | N/A | Pierce, Elemental | |
| Spear | Stone Spear | 4 - 10 | Piercing | |
| Mace | Torch | 1 - 2 | Fire | |
| Axe | War Hammer | 4 - 8 | Bludgeoning, Elemental | |
| Spear | Yari | 2.5 - 10 | Piercing, Elemental |
Misc Weapons
Retired and Unique Light Weapons
Related topics: Category:Retired, Category:Unique
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Light Weapon entries on this page.
- There are currently 357 pages categorized as Light Weapon in addition to this page.

