Finesse Weaponry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Multi-Strike]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Burun Slayer]] | | [[Multi-Strike]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Burun Slayer]] | ||
| [[Burun Slaying Weapons]] | | [[Burun Slaying Weapons]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Butter Knife of Slaying}} | |||
| [[Butter Knife of Slaying]] | |||
| 4.5 - 5 | |||
| Base Cooking 050+ | |||
| [[Food Slayer]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tanada House of Pancakes Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 1,110: | Line 1,118: | ||
| [[Tumerok Slayer]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Bludgeoning]] | | [[Tumerok Slayer]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Bludgeoning]] | ||
| [[Weapon Upgrade Kit]] | | [[Weapon Upgrade Kit]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Enhanced Soul Staff}} | |||
| [[Enhanced Soul Staff]] | |||
| 11.25 - 15, Electrical | |||
| Base Staff 250+ | |||
| [[Resistance Cleaving: Electrical]], [[Cast on Strike]]: [[Eye of the Storm]] | |||
| [[Creature Lords]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 1,599: | Line 1,615: | ||
| {{Icon|Renegade Ukira of the Forests}} | | {{Icon|Renegade Ukira of the Forests}} | ||
| [[Renegade Ukira of the Forests]] | | [[Renegade Ukira of the Forests]] | ||
| 37.8 - 54, Slashing/Piercing | |||
| Base Sword 400+ | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Resistance Cleaving: Slashing]], [[Ivoryable]] | |||
| [[Renegade Living Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Renegade Ukira of the Heights}} | |||
| [[Renegade Ukira of the Heights]] | |||
| 37.8 - 54, Slashing/Piercing | | 37.8 - 54, Slashing/Piercing | ||
| Base Sword 400+ | | Base Sword 400+ | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 29 February 2012
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Category:Finesse Weapon, Finesse Weapons
| File:Finesse Weaponry 2.jpg | File:Finesse Weaponry.jpg |
Finesse Weaponry that needs to be added below:
(Generic & store bought weapons)
Finesse Quest Weapons
Axes
Daggers
Maces
Spears
Staves
Swords
Unarmed Weapons
Store-Bought and Misc Finesse Weapons
| Name | Damage | |
|---|---|---|
| Bone Dagger | 1.75 - 7, Slashing/Piercing | |
| Hoeroa | 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning | |
| Stone Mace | 5 - 10, Piercing | |
| Taiaha | 5 - 10, Piercing |
Rare Finesse Weapons
Retired and Unique Finesse Weapons
Related topics: Category:Retired, Category:Unique
Finesse Loot Weapons
| Weapon Type | Finesse Loot Weapons |
|---|---|
| Axe | Hatchet, Shou-ono, Tungi, Hammer |
| Dagger | Lancet (double strike), Knife (double strike), Poniard |
| Mace | Board with Nail, Tofun, Dabus, Jitte (mutates with new staff values) |
| Spear | Naginata, Budiaq |
| Staff | Jo, Bastone |
| Sword | Scimitar, Yaoji, Short Sword, Sabra, Simi, Rapier (double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) |
| Unarmed Weapons | Claw, Hand Wraps (bludgeon) |
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Finesse Weapon entries on this page.
- There are currently 353 pages categorized as Finesse Weapon in addition to this page.